Anderlecht vs Vitesse

3 - 3
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 19 Aug 2021 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Lotto Park ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Duje Strukan ๐Ÿ” Play-offs ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Conference League Table
Anderlecht 55 ยท Vitesse 13
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 50%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 3-3.

Team Overview

Anderlecht (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-1-0

Goals For / Against

5 / 4
Avg: 2.50 / 2.00

Points

4
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Vitesse (Away stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 2-3-2

Goals For / Against

14 / 13
Avg: 2.00 / 1.86

Points

9
Avg: 1.29

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
1.29
2.50
GF
2.00
2.00
GA
1.86
100%
O2.5
71%
100%
BTTS
86%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Anderlecht rank55th
Vitesse rank13th
Anderlecht points7
Vitesse points22
Anderlecht: #55 ยท 7 pts ยท GD +3
30 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Vitesse: #13 ยท 22 pts ยท GD +5
15 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 22 pts clear of the relegation zone.
15-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Anderlecht last 5 home

D W
Points4/6
Weighted index56
Goals5-4
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Vitesse last 5 away

D L D L W
Points5/15
Weighted index24
Goals9-9
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Anderlecht trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 50% ยท 1H BTTS 50%

Vitesse trend breakdown

Over 2.571%
BTTS86%
BTTS + O2.571%
1H Over 0.586%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 43% ยท 1H BTTS 43%

Scoring reliability

Anderlecht score at home100%
Anderlecht clean sheet at home0%
Vitesse score away100%
Vitesse clean sheet away14%

First-goal patterns

Anderlecht score first0%
Anderlecht win after scoring first0%
Vitesse score first0%
Vitesse win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Anderlecht 0% ยท Vitesse 0%

Vs league average

Anderlecht score at home2.50 vs 1.62
Anderlecht concede at home2.00 vs 1.13
Vitesse score away2.00 vs 1.13
Vitesse concede away1.86 vs 1.62
Anderlecht score 55% above league average, while Vitesse score 77% above league average.
Defensive side: Anderlecht are 77% above league average at home, and Vitesse are 15% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 6.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Anderlecht goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Vitesse goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Anderlecht vs Vitesse Head-to-Head History by Season