Rapid Vienna vs Vitesse

2 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 17 Feb 2022 17:45 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Allianz Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Donatas Rumsas ๐Ÿ” Knockout Round Play-offs ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Knockout Round Play-offs
Conference League Table
Rapid Vienna 105 ยท Vitesse 13
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Rapid Vienna (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 2.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Vitesse (Away stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 2-3-2

Goals For / Against

14 / 13
Avg: 2.00 / 1.86

Points

9
Avg: 1.29

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
1.29
2.00
GF
2.00
1.00
GA
1.86
100%
O2.5
71%
100%
BTTS
86%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Rapid Vienna rank105th
Vitesse rank13th
Rapid Vienna points3
Vitesse points22
Rapid Vienna: #105 ยท 3 pts ยท GD -1
34 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Vitesse: #13 ยท 22 pts ยท GD +5
15 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 22 pts clear of the relegation zone.
19-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Rapid Vienna last 5 home

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-1
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Vitesse last 5 away

D L D L W
Points5/15
Weighted index24
Goals9-9
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Rapid Vienna trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Vitesse trend breakdown

Over 2.571%
BTTS86%
BTTS + O2.571%
1H Over 0.586%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 43% ยท 1H BTTS 43%

Scoring reliability

Rapid Vienna score at home100%
Rapid Vienna clean sheet at home0%
Vitesse score away100%
Vitesse clean sheet away14%

First-goal patterns

Rapid Vienna score first0%
Rapid Vienna win after scoring first0%
Vitesse score first0%
Vitesse win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Rapid Vienna 0% ยท Vitesse 0%

Vs league average

Rapid Vienna score at home2.00 vs 1.62
Rapid Vienna concede at home1.00 vs 1.13
Vitesse score away2.00 vs 1.13
Vitesse concede away1.86 vs 1.62
Rapid Vienna score 24% above league average, while Vitesse score 77% above league average.
Defensive side: Rapid Vienna are 11% below league average at home, and Vitesse are 15% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Rapid Vienna goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Vitesse goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Rapid Vienna vs Vitesse Head-to-Head History by Season