Tottenham vs Vitesse

3 - 2
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 04 Nov 2021 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Tottenham Hotspur Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Marco Di Bello ๐Ÿ” Group Stage - 4 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 4
Group Stage Table
Tottenham 18 ยท Vitesse 13
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Tottenham (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 3-0-1

Goals For / Against

11 / 6
Avg: 2.75 / 1.50

Points

9
Avg: 2.25

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Vitesse (Away stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 2-3-2

Goals For / Against

14 / 13
Avg: 2.00 / 1.86

Points

9
Avg: 1.29

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.25
PPG
1.29
2.75
GF
2.00
1.50
GA
1.86
100%
O2.5
67%
67%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Tottenham rank18th
Vitesse rank13th
Tottenham points7
Vitesse points10
Tottenham: #18 ยท 7 pts ยท GD +0
8 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Vitesse: #13 ยท 10 pts ยท GD +3
5 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Tottenham last 5 home

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals8-6
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Vitesse last 5 away

D L W
Points4/9
Weighted index33
Goals7-6
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Tottenham trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 67% ยท 1H BTTS 33%

Vitesse trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 67% ยท 1H BTTS 67%

Scoring reliability

Tottenham score at home67%
Tottenham clean sheet at home0%
Vitesse score away100%
Vitesse clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Tottenham score first0%
Tottenham win after scoring first0%
Vitesse score first0%
Vitesse win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Tottenham 0% ยท Vitesse 0%

Vs league average

Tottenham score at home2.75 vs 1.54
Tottenham concede at home1.50 vs 1.20
Vitesse score away2.00 vs 1.20
Vitesse concede away1.86 vs 1.54
Tottenham score 78% above league average, while Vitesse score 67% above league average.
Defensive side: Tottenham are 25% above league average at home, and Vitesse are 20% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 5.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Tottenham goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Vitesse goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Tottenham vs Vitesse Head-to-Head History by Season