Arminia Bielefeld vs Dynamo Dresden

2 - 3
🕒 Fri, 23 Feb 2018 17:30 Europe/London 📍 SchücoArena 🧑‍⚖️ Christof Gunsch 🔁 Regular Season - 24 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 24
Regular Season Table
Arminia Bielefeld 4 · Dynamo Dresden 14
Referee Stats
9 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 44%
Draws 22%
Away wins 33%

Team Overview

Arminia Bielefeld (Home stats)

Games / Record

17
W-D-L: 7-6-4

Goals For / Against

25 / 20
Avg: 1.47 / 1.18

Points

27
Avg: 1.59

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

4
Dynamo Dresden (Away stats)

Games / Record

17
W-D-L: 6-4-7

Goals For / Against

23 / 25
Avg: 1.35 / 1.47

Points

22
Avg: 1.29

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

5

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this 2.Bundesliga fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.59
PPG
1.29
1.47
GF
1.35
1.18
GA
1.47
41%
O2.5
47%
47%
BTTS
47%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Arminia Bielefeld rank4th
Dynamo Dresden rank14th
Arminia Bielefeld points48
Dynamo Dresden points41
Arminia Bielefeld: #4 · 48 pts · GD +4
12 pts off the top 2. 3 pts above the play-off edge. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Dynamo Dresden: #14 · 41 pts · GD -10
19 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Arminia Bielefeld last 5 home

D W W D W
Points11/15
Weighted index69
Goals7-3
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Dynamo Dresden last 5 away

D W D L W
Points8/15
Weighted index51
Goals7-7
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Arminia Bielefeld trend breakdown

Over 2.541%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.529%
1H Over 0.576%
Also: Over 0.5 88% · Over 1.5 82% · Over 3.5 35% · 1H BTTS 18%

Dynamo Dresden trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.541%
1H Over 0.571%
Also: Over 0.5 94% · Over 1.5 71% · Over 3.5 35% · 1H BTTS 29%

Scoring reliability

Arminia Bielefeld score at home76%
Arminia Bielefeld clean sheet at home41%
Dynamo Dresden score away71%
Dynamo Dresden clean sheet away29%

First-goal patterns

Arminia Bielefeld score first0%
Arminia Bielefeld win after scoring first0%
Dynamo Dresden score first0%
Dynamo Dresden win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Arminia Bielefeld 0% · Dynamo Dresden 0%

Vs league average

Arminia Bielefeld score at home1.47 vs 1.49
Arminia Bielefeld concede at home1.18 vs 1.26
Dynamo Dresden score away1.35 vs 1.26
Dynamo Dresden concede away1.47 vs 1.49
Arminia Bielefeld score 1% below league average, while Dynamo Dresden score 7% above league average.
Defensive side: Arminia Bielefeld are 7% below league average at home, and Dynamo Dresden are 1% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 3.60 goals on average across the last 5.

Arminia Bielefeld goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Dynamo Dresden goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games10
Home Wins5
Draws2
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals6 (60.0%)
BTTS7 (70.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games5
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals5 (100.0%)
BTTS4 (80.0%)

Arminia Bielefeld vs Dynamo Dresden Head-to-Head History by Season