Arminia Bielefeld vs Dynamo Dresden

1 - 2
🕒 Sun, 18 Dec 2016 12:30 Europe/London 📍 SchücoArena 🧑‍⚖️ Matthias Jollenbeck 🔁 Regular Season - 17 🏁 match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season Table
Arminia Bielefeld 15 · Dynamo Dresden 5
Referee Stats
8 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 13%
Draws 50%
Away wins 38%

Team Overview

Arminia Bielefeld (Home stats)

Games / Record

17
W-D-L: 7-6-4

Goals For / Against

31 / 23
Avg: 1.82 / 1.35

Points

27
Avg: 1.59

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

2
Dynamo Dresden (Away stats)

Games / Record

17
W-D-L: 7-3-7

Goals For / Against

26 / 25
Avg: 1.53 / 1.47

Points

24
Avg: 1.41

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

7

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this 2.Bundesliga fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.59
PPG
1.41
1.82
GF
1.53
1.35
GA
1.47
59%
O2.5
53%
65%
BTTS
41%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Arminia Bielefeld rank15th
Dynamo Dresden rank5th
Arminia Bielefeld points37
Dynamo Dresden points50
Arminia Bielefeld: #15 · 37 pts · GD -4
30 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts from safety.
Dynamo Dresden: #5 · 50 pts · GD +7
17 pts off the top 2. 6 pts above the play-off edge. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
13-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Arminia Bielefeld last 5 home

W D L W W
Points10/15
Weighted index62
Goals13-5
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Dynamo Dresden last 5 away

W L L L D
Points4/15
Weighted index36
Goals9-12
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Arminia Bielefeld trend breakdown

Over 2.559%
BTTS65%
BTTS + O2.553%
1H Over 0.565%
Also: Over 0.5 94% · Over 1.5 76% · Over 3.5 35% · 1H BTTS 29%

Dynamo Dresden trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS41%
BTTS + O2.541%
1H Over 0.565%
Also: Over 0.5 94% · Over 1.5 76% · Over 3.5 29% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Arminia Bielefeld score at home88%
Arminia Bielefeld clean sheet at home29%
Dynamo Dresden score away59%
Dynamo Dresden clean sheet away24%

First-goal patterns

Arminia Bielefeld score first0%
Arminia Bielefeld win after scoring first0%
Dynamo Dresden score first0%
Dynamo Dresden win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Arminia Bielefeld 0% · Dynamo Dresden 0%

Vs league average

Arminia Bielefeld score at home1.82 vs 1.42
Arminia Bielefeld concede at home1.35 vs 1.07
Dynamo Dresden score away1.53 vs 1.07
Dynamo Dresden concede away1.47 vs 1.42
Arminia Bielefeld score 28% above league average, while Dynamo Dresden score 44% above league average.
Defensive side: Arminia Bielefeld are 27% above league average at home, and Dynamo Dresden are 3% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 3.60 goals on average across the last 5.

Arminia Bielefeld goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Dynamo Dresden goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games10
Home Wins5
Draws2
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals6 (60.0%)
BTTS7 (70.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games5
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals5 (100.0%)
BTTS4 (80.0%)

Arminia Bielefeld vs Dynamo Dresden Head-to-Head History by Season