Europa League Table
Sevilla 2 ·
Slavia Praha 22
Referee Stats
5 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
60% |
|
| Draws |
20% |
|
| Away wins |
20% |
|
Team Overview
Sevilla (Home stats)
Games / Record
8
W-D-L: 7-1-0
Goals For / Against
26 / 3
Avg: 3.25 / 0.38
Slavia Praha (Away stats)
Games / Record
6
W-D-L: 2-1-3
Goals For / Against
10 / 10
Avg: 1.67 / 1.67
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.
League-position context
Sevilla: #2 · 38 pts · GD +31
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 16 pts above the play-off edge. 38 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Slavia Praha: #22 · 16 pts · GD +2
22 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 16 pts clear of the relegation zone.
22-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Sevilla last 5 home
Points13/15
Weighted index78
Goals18-3
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
Slavia Praha last 5 away
Points7/15
Weighted index36
Goals10-9
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Sevilla trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 88% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 25%
Slavia Praha trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 50%
Scoring reliability
Sevilla score at home100%
Sevilla clean sheet at home75%
Slavia Praha score away67%
Slavia Praha clean sheet away17%
First-goal patterns
Sevilla win after scoring first0%
Slavia Praha score first0%
Slavia Praha win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Sevilla 0% · Slavia Praha 0%
Vs league average
Sevilla score at home3.25 vs 1.62
Sevilla concede at home0.38 vs 1.07
Slavia Praha score away1.67 vs 1.07
Slavia Praha concede away1.67 vs 1.62
Sevilla score 100% above league average, while Slavia Praha score 56% above league average.
Defensive side: Sevilla are 65% below league average at home, and Slavia Praha are 3% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Sevilla goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Slavia Praha goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.