Sevilla vs Lazio

2 - 0
🕒 Wed, 20 Feb 2019 17:00 Europe/London 📍 Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán 🧑‍⚖️ Anthony Taylor 🔁 16th Finals 🏁 match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
16th Finals
Europa League Table
Sevilla 2 · Lazio 63
Referee Stats
4 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 50%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Sevilla (Home stats)

Games / Record

8
W-D-L: 7-1-0

Goals For / Against

26 / 3
Avg: 3.25 / 0.38

Points

22
Avg: 2.75

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

0
Lazio (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-0-3

Goals For / Against

4 / 9
Avg: 1.00 / 2.25

Points

3
Avg: 0.75

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.75
PPG
0.75
3.25
GF
1.00
0.38
GA
2.25
75%
O2.5
50%
25%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Sevilla rank2nd
Lazio rank63rd
Sevilla points38
Lazio points9
Sevilla: #2 · 38 pts · GD +31
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 16 pts above the play-off edge. 38 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Lazio: #63 · 9 pts · GD -5
29 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
29-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Sevilla last 5 home

D W W W W
Points13/15
Weighted index78
Goals18-3
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Lazio last 5 away

L L W L
Points3/12
Weighted index20
Goals4-9
Record1-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Sevilla trend breakdown

Over 2.575%
BTTS25%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 88% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 25%

Lazio trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 25%

Scoring reliability

Sevilla score at home100%
Sevilla clean sheet at home75%
Lazio score away50%
Lazio clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Sevilla score first0%
Sevilla win after scoring first0%
Lazio score first0%
Lazio win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Sevilla 0% · Lazio 0%

Vs league average

Sevilla score at home3.25 vs 1.62
Sevilla concede at home0.38 vs 1.07
Lazio score away1.00 vs 1.07
Lazio concede away2.25 vs 1.62
Sevilla score 100% above league average, while Lazio score 6% below league average.
Defensive side: Sevilla are 65% below league average at home, and Lazio are 39% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Sevilla goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lazio goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Sevilla vs Lazio Head-to-Head History by Season