Shakhtar Donetsk vs Legia Warszawa

1 - 2
🕒 Thu, 23 Oct 2025 17:45 Europe/London 📍 Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana 🧑‍⚖️ Gustavo Correia 🔁 League Stage - 2 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
League Stage - 2
League Stage Table
Shakhtar Donetsk 6 · Legia Warszawa 28
Referee Stats
2 matches · 3.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 3.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 0%
Away wins 50%
How the match was won
  • Shots were tight (11-11).
  • Shakhtar Donetsk controlled possession (70%).

Team Overview

Shakhtar Donetsk (Home stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 2-2-3

Goals For / Against

9 / 8
Avg: 1.29 / 1.14

Points

8
Avg: 1.14

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

1
Legia Warszawa (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-0-2

Goals For / Against

6 / 6
Avg: 1.50 / 1.50

Points

6
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.14
PPG
1.50
1.29
GF
1.50
1.14
GA
1.50
33%
O2.5
100%
33%
BTTS
100%
33%
Score 1st
100%

League-position context

Shakhtar Donetsk rank6th
Legia Warszawa rank28th
Shakhtar Donetsk points13
Legia Warszawa points6
Shakhtar Donetsk: #6 · 13 pts · GD +5
1 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Legia Warszawa: #28 · 6 pts · GD +0
8 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Shakhtar Donetsk last 5 home

D W L
Points4/9
Weighted index50
Goals3-2
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Legia Warszawa last 5 away

L L W
Points3/9
Weighted index17
Goals4-5
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Shakhtar Donetsk trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 67% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Legia Warszawa trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Shakhtar Donetsk score at home67%
Shakhtar Donetsk clean sheet at home67%
Legia Warszawa score away100%
Legia Warszawa clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Shakhtar Donetsk score first33%
Shakhtar Donetsk win after scoring first100%
Legia Warszawa score first100%
Legia Warszawa win after scoring first33%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Shakhtar Donetsk 0% · Legia Warszawa 0%
Avg first goal minute: Shakhtar Donetsk 28.0' · Legia Warszawa 12.0'

Vs league average

Shakhtar Donetsk score at home1.29 vs 1.53
Shakhtar Donetsk concede at home1.14 vs 0.84
Legia Warszawa score away1.50 vs 0.84
Legia Warszawa concede away1.50 vs 1.53
Shakhtar Donetsk score 16% below league average, while Legia Warszawa score 78% above league average.
Defensive side: Shakhtar Donetsk are 36% above league average at home, and Legia Warszawa are 2% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Shakhtar Donetsk goal timing (home)

1H scored: 33% 2H scored: 67% Danger: 61-75 Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
61-75 2
16-30 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0

Legia Warszawa goal timing (away)

1H scored: 75% 2H scored: 25% Danger: 16-30 Vulnerable: 61-75
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
16-30 2
0-15 1
76-90+ 1
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
61-75 2
76-90+ 2
46-60 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
3
3
Total Shots
11
11
Shots off Goal
3
6
Blocked Shots
5
2
Shots Inside Box
6
5
Shots Outside Box
5
6
Ball Possession
70%
30%
Corner Kicks
3
3
Fouls
9
8
Offsides
2
3
Yellow Cards
3
1
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
1
2
Total Passes
631
264
Passes Accurate
568
189
Passes %
90%
72%

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
3
Away
1
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
5
Away
5
16' ⚽
⚽
16' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
R. Augustyniak
Normal Goal
33'
33' Marlon Gomes
43'
43' M. Rajović
59' ↑↓
↑↓
59' ⇄ Eguinaldo
1st substitution · For: Newertton
59' ↑↓
↑↓
59' ⇄ A. Bondarenko
2nd substitution · For: A. Glushchenko
59' ↑↓
↑↓
59' ⇄ M. Shved
3rd substitution · For: Lucas Ferreira
59' ↑↓
↑↓
59' ⇄ M. Rajović
1st substitution · For: A. Čolak
59' ↑↓
↑↓
59' ⇄ W. Urbański
2nd substitution · For: B. Kapustka
61' ⚽
⚽
61' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
Luca Meirelles
Normal Goal · Assist: Y. Konoplya
67' ↑↓
↑↓
67' ⇄ E. Krasniqi
3rd substitution · For: P. Stojanović
77' ↑↓
↑↓
77' ⇄ Marlon Gomes
4th substitution · For: E. Nazaryna
82'
82' Y. Konoplya
84' ↑↓
↑↓
84' ⇄ Y. Konoplya
5th substitution · For: Vinícius Tobias
85' ↑↓
↑↓
85' ⇄ K. Chodyna
4th substitution · For: J. Żewłakow
85' ↑↓
↑↓
85' ⇄ J. Elitim
5th substitution · For: K. Urbański
90' ⚽
⚽
90' ⚽ Goal · 1-2
R. Augustyniak
Normal Goal
90+3'
90+3' E. Nazaryna

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Legia Warszawa 1-2: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Legia Warszawa beat Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 on Thursday, 23 October 2025 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Gustavo Correia. It was played at Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana.

First half: Legia Warszawa took the lead at 16' when R. Augustyniak scored, making the score 0-1. Marlon Gomes received a yellow card for Shakhtar Donetsk at 33'. M. Rajović received a yellow card for Legia Warszawa at 43'.

Second half: Shakhtar Donetsk made their 1st substitution at 59', with Eguinaldo replacing Newertton. Shakhtar Donetsk made their 2nd substitution at 59', with A. Bondarenko replacing A. Glushchenko. Shakhtar Donetsk made their 3rd substitution at 59', with M. Shved replacing Lucas Ferreira. Legia Warszawa made their 1st substitution at 59', with M. Rajović replacing A. Čolak. Legia Warszawa made their 2nd substitution at 59', with W. Urbański replacing B. Kapustka. Shakhtar Donetsk leveled the score at 61' when Luca Meirelles scored, with the assist credited to Y. Konoplya, making the score 1-1. Legia Warszawa made their 3rd substitution at 67', with E. Krasniqi replacing P. Stojanović. Shakhtar Donetsk made their 4th substitution at 77', with Marlon Gomes replacing E. Nazaryna. Y. Konoplya received a yellow card for Shakhtar Donetsk at 82'. Shakhtar Donetsk made their 5th substitution at 84', with Y. Konoplya replacing Vinícius Tobias. Legia Warszawa made their 4th substitution at 85', with K. Chodyna replacing J. Żewłakow. Legia Warszawa made their 5th substitution at 85', with J. Elitim replacing K. Urbański. Legia Warszawa took the lead at 90' when R. Augustyniak scored, making the score 1-2. E. Nazaryna received a yellow card for Shakhtar Donetsk at 90+3'.

Shakhtar Donetsk used 5 substitutions while Legia Warszawa used 5 substitutions. Shakhtar Donetsk got 3 yellow cards, while Legia Warszawa got 1 yellow card.

How the match was won

  • Shots were tight (11-11).
  • Shakhtar Donetsk controlled possession (70%).

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Legia Warszawa Head-to-Head History by Season