Shakhtar Donetsk vs Breidablik

2 - 0
🕒 Thu, 06 Nov 2025 17:45 Europe/London 📍 Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana 🧑‍⚖️ Andrei Florin Chivulete 🔁 League Stage - 3 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
League Stage - 3
League Stage Table
Shakhtar Donetsk 6 · Breidablik 30
Referee Stats
3 matches · 6.67 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 6.67
Reds avg 0.33
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 67%
Home wins 67%
Draws 33%
Away wins 0%
How the match was won
  • Shakhtar Donetsk outshot their opponent (16-5).
  • Shakhtar Donetsk controlled possession (74%).
  • Shakhtar Donetsk had the sharper finishing (4-0 shots on target).

Team Overview

Shakhtar Donetsk (Home stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 2-2-3

Goals For / Against

9 / 8
Avg: 1.29 / 1.14

Points

8
Avg: 1.14

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

1
Breidablik (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-0-3

Goals For / Against

4 / 9
Avg: 1.00 / 2.25

Points

3
Avg: 0.75

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.14
PPG
0.75
1.29
GF
1.00
1.14
GA
2.25
33%
O2.5
67%
33%
BTTS
33%
33%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Shakhtar Donetsk rank6th
Breidablik rank30th
Shakhtar Donetsk points13
Breidablik points5
Shakhtar Donetsk: #6 · 13 pts · GD +5
1 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Breidablik: #30 · 5 pts · GD -5
9 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Shakhtar Donetsk last 5 home

D W L
Points4/9
Weighted index50
Goals3-2
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Breidablik last 5 away

L L L
Points0/9
Weighted index0
Goals1-8
Record0-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Shakhtar Donetsk trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 67% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Breidablik trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Shakhtar Donetsk score at home67%
Shakhtar Donetsk clean sheet at home67%
Breidablik score away33%
Breidablik clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Shakhtar Donetsk score first33%
Shakhtar Donetsk win after scoring first100%
Breidablik score first0%
Breidablik win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Shakhtar Donetsk 0% · Breidablik 0%
Avg first goal minute: Shakhtar Donetsk 28.0' · Breidablik —

Vs league average

Shakhtar Donetsk score at home1.29 vs 1.53
Shakhtar Donetsk concede at home1.14 vs 0.84
Breidablik score away1.00 vs 0.84
Breidablik concede away2.25 vs 1.53
Shakhtar Donetsk score 16% below league average, while Breidablik score 19% above league average.
Defensive side: Shakhtar Donetsk are 36% above league average at home, and Breidablik are 47% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Shakhtar Donetsk goal timing (home)

1H scored: 33% 2H scored: 67% Danger: 61-75 Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
61-75 2
16-30 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0

Breidablik goal timing (away)

1H scored: 100% 2H scored: 0% Danger: 31-45 Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 3
76-90+ 2
16-30 1
31-45 1
61-75 1
46-60 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
4
0
Total Shots
16
5
Shots off Goal
7
4
Blocked Shots
5
1
Shots Inside Box
9
3
Shots Outside Box
7
2
Ball Possession
74%
26%
Corner Kicks
8
2
Fouls
7
8
Offsides
3
0
Yellow Cards
0
2
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
0
2
Total Passes
633
223
Passes Accurate
575
157
Passes %
91%
70%

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
0
Away
2
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
2
Away
5
28' ⚽
⚽
28' ⚽ Goal · 1-0
A. Bondarenko
Normal Goal · Assist: E. Nazaryna
63' ↑↓
↑↓
63' ⇄ A. Jónsson
1st substitution · For: V. Einarsson
63' ↑↓
↑↓
63' ⇄ D. Ingvarsson
2nd substitution · For: Ó. Ómarsson
63' ↑↓
↑↓
63' ⇄ Þ. Úlfarsson
3rd substitution · For: A. Bjarnason
64'
64' V. Einarsson
65' ⚽
⚽
65' ⚽ Goal · 2-0
Kauã Elias
Normal Goal · Assist: Isaque
68' ↑↓
↑↓
68' ⇄ A. Bondarenko
1st substitution · For: A. Glushchenko
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ H. Gunnlaugsson
4th substitution · For: K. Steindórsson
75' ↑↓
↑↓
75' ⇄ Luca Meirelles
2nd substitution · For: M. Shved
79' ↑↓
↑↓
79' ⇄ A. Lúðvíksson
5th substitution · For: G. Snaer
90+4'
90+4' Ó. Ómarsson

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Breidablik 2-0: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Shakhtar Donetsk beat Breidablik 2-0 on Thursday, 06 November 2025 in Conference League. The match was refereed by Andrei Florin Chivulete. It was played at Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana.

First half: Shakhtar Donetsk took the lead at 28' when A. Bondarenko scored, with the assist credited to E. Nazaryna, making the score 1-0.

Second half: Breidablik made their 1st substitution at 63', with A. Jónsson replacing V. Einarsson. Breidablik made their 2nd substitution at 63', with D. Ingvarsson replacing Ó. Ómarsson. Breidablik made their 3rd substitution at 63', with Þ. Úlfarsson replacing A. Bjarnason. V. Einarsson received a yellow card for Breidablik at 64'. Shakhtar Donetsk extended the lead at 65' when Kauã Elias scored, with the assist credited to Isaque, making the score 2-0. Shakhtar Donetsk made their 1st substitution at 68', with A. Bondarenko replacing A. Glushchenko. Breidablik made their 4th substitution at 69', with H. Gunnlaugsson replacing K. Steindórsson. Shakhtar Donetsk made their 2nd substitution at 75', with Luca Meirelles replacing M. Shved. Breidablik made their 5th substitution at 79', with A. Lúðvíksson replacing G. Snaer. Ó. Ómarsson received a yellow card for Breidablik at 90+4'.

Shakhtar Donetsk used 2 substitutions while Breidablik used 5 substitutions. Breidablik got 2 yellow cards.

How the match was won

  • Shakhtar Donetsk outshot their opponent (16-5).
  • Shakhtar Donetsk controlled possession (74%).
  • Shakhtar Donetsk had the sharper finishing (4-0 shots on target).

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Breidablik Head-to-Head History by Season