Riga vs Lincoln Red Imps FC

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 19 Aug 2021 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadions Skonto ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Joao Pedro Pinheiro ๐Ÿ” Play-offs ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Conference League Table
Riga 34 ยท Lincoln Red Imps FC 124
Referee Stats
3 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Riga (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-1-1

Goals For / Against

3 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 0.67

Points

4
Avg: 1.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Lincoln Red Imps FC (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 0-1-3

Goals For / Against

2 / 8
Avg: 0.50 / 2.00

Points

1
Avg: 0.25

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.33
PPG
0.25
1.00
GF
0.50
0.67
GA
2.00
0%
O2.5
25%
33%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Riga rank34th
Lincoln Red Imps FC rank124th
Riga points11
Lincoln Red Imps FC points2
Riga: #34 ยท 11 pts ยท GD +3
26 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Lincoln Red Imps FC: #124 ยท 2 pts ยท GD -15
35 pts off the top 2. 24 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Riga last 5 home

D L W
Points4/9
Weighted index33
Goals3-2
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lincoln Red Imps FC last 5 away

L L L D
Points1/12
Weighted index3
Goals2-8
Record0-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Riga trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Lincoln Red Imps FC trend breakdown

Over 2.525%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 25% ยท 1H BTTS 25%

Scoring reliability

Riga score at home67%
Riga clean sheet at home33%
Lincoln Red Imps FC score away50%
Lincoln Red Imps FC clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Riga score first0%
Riga win after scoring first0%
Lincoln Red Imps FC score first0%
Lincoln Red Imps FC win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Riga 0% ยท Lincoln Red Imps FC 0%

Vs league average

Riga score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Riga concede at home0.67 vs 1.13
Lincoln Red Imps FC score away0.50 vs 1.13
Lincoln Red Imps FC concede away2.00 vs 1.62
Riga score 38% below league average, while Lincoln Red Imps FC score 56% below league average.
Defensive side: Riga are 41% below league average at home, and Lincoln Red Imps FC are 24% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Riga goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lincoln Red Imps FC goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Riga vs Lincoln Red Imps FC Head-to-Head History by Season