Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Riga 34 ยท
Hibernians 45
Referee Stats
3 matches ยท
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
0% |
|
| Draws |
33% |
|
| Away wins |
67% |
|
Team Overview
Riga (Home stats)
Games / Record
3
W-D-L: 1-1-1
Goals For / Against
3 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 0.67
Hibernians (Away stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 2-0-0
Goals For / Against
4 / 1
Avg: 2.00 / 0.50
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.
League-position context
Riga: #34 ยท 11 pts ยท GD +3
26 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Hibernians: #45 ยท 9 pts ยท GD +4
28 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Riga last 5 home
Points4/9
Weighted index33
Goals3-2
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Hibernians last 5 away
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals4-1
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Riga trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%
Hibernians trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 50% ยท Over 3.5 50% ยท 1H BTTS 50%
Scoring reliability
Riga clean sheet at home33%
Hibernians score away100%
Hibernians clean sheet away50%
First-goal patterns
Riga win after scoring first0%
Hibernians win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Riga 0% ยท Hibernians 0%
Vs league average
Riga score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Riga concede at home0.67 vs 1.13
Hibernians score away2.00 vs 1.13
Hibernians concede away0.50 vs 1.62
Riga score 38% below league average, while Hibernians score 77% above league average.
Defensive side: Riga are 41% below league average at home, and Hibernians are 69% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Riga goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Hibernians goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.