Riga vs Hibernians

0 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 05 Aug 2021 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadions Skonto ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Volen Chinkov ๐Ÿ” 3rd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Conference League Table
Riga 34 ยท Hibernians 45
Referee Stats
3 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 33%
Away wins 67%

Team Overview

Riga (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-1-1

Goals For / Against

3 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 0.67

Points

4
Avg: 1.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Hibernians (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 2-0-0

Goals For / Against

4 / 1
Avg: 2.00 / 0.50

Points

6
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.33
PPG
3.00
1.00
GF
2.00
0.67
GA
0.50
0%
O2.5
50%
33%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Riga rank34th
Hibernians rank45th
Riga points11
Hibernians points9
Riga: #34 ยท 11 pts ยท GD +3
26 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Hibernians: #45 ยท 9 pts ยท GD +4
28 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Riga last 5 home

D L W
Points4/9
Weighted index33
Goals3-2
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Hibernians last 5 away

W W
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals4-1
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Riga trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Hibernians trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 50% ยท Over 3.5 50% ยท 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

Riga score at home67%
Riga clean sheet at home33%
Hibernians score away100%
Hibernians clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Riga score first0%
Riga win after scoring first0%
Hibernians score first0%
Hibernians win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Riga 0% ยท Hibernians 0%

Vs league average

Riga score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Riga concede at home0.67 vs 1.13
Hibernians score away2.00 vs 1.13
Hibernians concede away0.50 vs 1.62
Riga score 38% below league average, while Hibernians score 77% above league average.
Defensive side: Riga are 41% below league average at home, and Hibernians are 69% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Riga goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Hibernians goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Riga vs Hibernians Head-to-Head History by Season