CFR 1907 Cluj vs Slavia Praha

0 - 1
πŸ•’ Tue, 20 Aug 2019 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Stadionul Dr. Constantin RΔƒdulescu πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Cuneyt Cakir πŸ” Play-offs 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Champions League Table
CFR 1907 Cluj 15 Β· Slavia Praha 36
Referee Stats
3 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

CFR 1907 Cluj (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-1-1

Goals For / Against

5 / 3
Avg: 1.25 / 0.75

Points

7
Avg: 1.75

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Slavia Praha (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-1-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 0.50

Points

4
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.75
PPG
2.00
1.25
GF
1.00
0.75
GA
0.50
25%
O2.5
0%
50%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

CFR 1907 Cluj rank15th
Slavia Praha rank36th
CFR 1907 Cluj points11
Slavia Praha points4
CFR 1907 Cluj: #15 Β· 11 pts Β· GD +2
11 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Slavia Praha: #36 Β· 4 pts Β· GD +1
18 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

CFR 1907 Cluj last 5 home

L D W W
Points7/12
Weighted index40
Goals5-3
Record2-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Slavia Praha last 5 away

D W
Points4/6
Weighted index56
Goals2-1
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

CFR 1907 Cluj trend breakdown

Over 2.525%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 50% Β· Over 3.5 25% Β· 1H BTTS 50%

Slavia Praha trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 50% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

CFR 1907 Cluj score at home75%
CFR 1907 Cluj clean sheet at home25%
Slavia Praha score away100%
Slavia Praha clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

CFR 1907 Cluj score first0%
CFR 1907 Cluj win after scoring first0%
Slavia Praha score first0%
Slavia Praha win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: CFR 1907 Cluj 0% Β· Slavia Praha 0%

Vs league average

CFR 1907 Cluj score at home1.25 vs 1.66
CFR 1907 Cluj concede at home0.75 vs 1.39
Slavia Praha score away1.00 vs 1.39
Slavia Praha concede away0.50 vs 1.66
CFR 1907 Cluj score 25% below league average, while Slavia Praha score 28% below league average.
Defensive side: CFR 1907 Cluj are 46% below league average at home, and Slavia Praha are 70% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

CFR 1907 Cluj goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Slavia Praha goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

CFR 1907 Cluj vs Slavia Praha Head-to-Head History by Season