CFR 1907 Cluj vs FC Astana

3 - 1
πŸ•’ Wed, 17 Jul 2019 19:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Stadionul Dr. Constantin RΔƒdulescu πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Alexander Harkam πŸ” 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
CFR 1907 Cluj 15 Β· FC Astana 45
Referee Stats
2 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 0%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

CFR 1907 Cluj (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-1-1

Goals For / Against

5 / 3
Avg: 1.25 / 0.75

Points

7
Avg: 1.75

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
FC Astana (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 3.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.75
PPG
0.00
1.25
GF
1.00
0.75
GA
3.00
25%
O2.5
100%
50%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

CFR 1907 Cluj rank15th
FC Astana rank45th
CFR 1907 Cluj points11
FC Astana points3
CFR 1907 Cluj: #15 Β· 11 pts Β· GD +2
11 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FC Astana: #45 Β· 3 pts Β· GD -1
19 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

CFR 1907 Cluj last 5 home

L D W W
Points7/12
Weighted index40
Goals5-3
Record2-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Astana last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-3
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

CFR 1907 Cluj trend breakdown

Over 2.525%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 50% Β· Over 3.5 25% Β· 1H BTTS 50%

FC Astana trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 100% Β· 1H BTTS 100%

Scoring reliability

CFR 1907 Cluj score at home75%
CFR 1907 Cluj clean sheet at home25%
FC Astana score away100%
FC Astana clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

CFR 1907 Cluj score first0%
CFR 1907 Cluj win after scoring first0%
FC Astana score first0%
FC Astana win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: CFR 1907 Cluj 0% Β· FC Astana 0%

Vs league average

CFR 1907 Cluj score at home1.25 vs 1.66
CFR 1907 Cluj concede at home0.75 vs 1.39
FC Astana score away1.00 vs 1.39
FC Astana concede away3.00 vs 1.66
CFR 1907 Cluj score 25% below league average, while FC Astana score 28% below league average.
Defensive side: CFR 1907 Cluj are 46% below league average at home, and FC Astana are 80% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

CFR 1907 Cluj goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

FC Astana goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

CFR 1907 Cluj vs FC Astana Head-to-Head History by Season