Stage
Regular Season - 14
Regular Season Table
1. FC Nürnberg 3 ·
VfL Bochum 9
Team Overview
1. FC Nürnberg (Home stats)
Games / Record
5
W-D-L: 3-1-1
Goals For / Against
13 / 7
Avg: 2.60 / 1.40
VfL Bochum (Away stats)
Games / Record
5
W-D-L: 3-0-2
Goals For / Against
6 / 6
Avg: 1.20 / 1.20
Match Prediction Angles
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this 2.Bundesliga fixture.
League-position context
1. FC Nürnberg: #3 · 18 pts · GD +9
1 pts off the top 2. 7 pts above the play-off edge. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
VfL Bochum: #9 · 11 pts · GD -3
8 pts off the top 2. 1 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
1. FC Nürnberg last 5 home
Points10/15
Weighted index49
Goals13-7
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
VfL Bochum last 5 away
Points9/15
Weighted index53
Goals6-6
Record3-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
1. FC Nürnberg trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 80% · Over 3.5 40% · 1H BTTS 20%
VfL Bochum trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 80% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 20%
Scoring reliability
1. FC Nürnberg score at home80%
1. FC Nürnberg clean sheet at home20%
VfL Bochum clean sheet away20%
First-goal patterns
1. FC Nürnberg score first60%
1. FC Nürnberg win after scoring first100%
VfL Bochum score first20%
VfL Bochum win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
1. FC Nürnberg 50% · VfL Bochum 33%
Avg first goal minute:
1. FC Nürnberg 8.3' · VfL Bochum 18.0'
Vs league average
1. FC Nürnberg score at home2.60 vs 1.76
1. FC Nürnberg concede at home1.40 vs 1.25
VfL Bochum score away1.20 vs 1.25
VfL Bochum concede away1.20 vs 1.76
1. FC Nürnberg score 48% above league average, while VfL Bochum score 4% below league average.
Defensive side: 1. FC Nürnberg are 12% above league average at home, and VfL Bochum are 32% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 5.
1. FC Nürnberg goal timing (home)
1H scored: 43%
2H scored: 57%
Danger: 61-75
Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
61-75
4
0-15
3
46-60
3
31-45
2
16-30
1
76-90+
1
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+
3
0-15
2
16-30
1
46-60
1
31-45
0
61-75
0
VfL Bochum goal timing (away)
1H scored: 20%
2H scored: 80%
Danger: 76-90+
Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+
2
16-30
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
0-15
0
31-45
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30
2
31-45
2
46-60
1
61-75
1
0-15
0
76-90+
0