Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Zira 51 ·
Sheriff Tiraspol 58
Referee Stats
1 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
0% |
|
| Draws |
0% |
|
| Away wins |
100% |
|
Team Overview
Zira (Home stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-0-1
Goals For / Against
1 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00
Sheriff Tiraspol (Away stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 1-0-1
Goals For / Against
2 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.
League-position context
Sheriff Tiraspol rank58th
Zira: #51 · 3 pts · GD +0
28 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Sheriff Tiraspol: #58 · 3 pts · GD -3
28 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Zira last 5 home
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Sheriff Tiraspol last 5 away
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-3
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Zira trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
Sheriff Tiraspol trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Zira clean sheet at home0%
Sheriff Tiraspol score away50%
Sheriff Tiraspol clean sheet away0%
First-goal patterns
Zira win after scoring first0%
Sheriff Tiraspol score first0%
Sheriff Tiraspol win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Zira 0% · Sheriff Tiraspol 0%
Vs league average
Zira score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Zira concede at home2.00 vs 1.17
Sheriff Tiraspol score away1.00 vs 1.17
Sheriff Tiraspol concede away1.50 vs 1.62
Zira score 38% below league average, while Sheriff Tiraspol score 15% below league average.
Defensive side: Zira are 70% above league average at home, and Sheriff Tiraspol are 8% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Zira goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Sheriff Tiraspol goal timing (away)
1H scored: 0%
2H scored: 0%
Danger: —
Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15
0
16-30
0
31-45
0
46-60
0
61-75
0
76-90+
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15
1
61-75
1
16-30
0
31-45
0
46-60
0
76-90+
0