Žilina vs Vorskla Poltava

2 - 0
🕒 Thu, 30 Jul 2015 18:30 Europe/London 📍 Štadión Pod Dubňom 🧑‍⚖️ Marijo Strahonja 🔁 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Žilina 16 · Vorskla Poltava 113
Referee Stats
5 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 60%
Draws 20%
Away wins 20%

Team Overview

Žilina (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 4-0-0

Goals For / Against

12 / 4
Avg: 3.00 / 1.00

Points

12
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Vorskla Poltava (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
3.00
GF
0.00
1.00
GA
2.00
75%
O2.5
0%
50%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Žilina rank16th
Vorskla Poltava rank113th
Žilina points18
Vorskla Poltava points3
Žilina: #16 · 18 pts · GD +9
12 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 18 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Vorskla Poltava: #113 · 3 pts · GD +0
27 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
15-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Žilina last 5 home

W W W W
Points12/12
Weighted index100
Goals12-4
Record4-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Vorskla Poltava last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Žilina trend breakdown

Over 2.575%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 0%

Vorskla Poltava trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Žilina score at home100%
Žilina clean sheet at home50%
Vorskla Poltava score away0%
Vorskla Poltava clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Žilina score first0%
Žilina win after scoring first0%
Vorskla Poltava score first0%
Vorskla Poltava win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Žilina 0% · Vorskla Poltava 0%

Vs league average

Žilina score at home3.00 vs 1.49
Žilina concede at home1.00 vs 1.08
Vorskla Poltava score away0.00 vs 1.08
Vorskla Poltava concede away2.00 vs 1.49
Žilina score 102% above league average, while Vorskla Poltava score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Žilina are 8% below league average at home, and Vorskla Poltava are 35% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Žilina goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Vorskla Poltava goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Žilina vs Vorskla Poltava Head-to-Head History by Season