West Ham vs Lusitanos

3 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 02 Jul 2015 19:45 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ London Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Vadims Direktorenko ๐Ÿ” 1st Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
West Ham 49 ยท Lusitanos 182
Referee Stats
1 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

West Ham (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-1-0

Goals For / Against

6 / 2
Avg: 2.00 / 0.67

Points

7
Avg: 2.33

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Lusitanos (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 3
Avg: 0.00 / 3.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.33
PPG
0.00
2.00
GF
0.00
0.67
GA
3.00
67%
O2.5
100%
33%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

West Ham rank49th
Lusitanos rank182nd
West Ham points10
Lusitanos points0
West Ham: #49 ยท 10 pts ยท GD +3
20 pts off the top 2. 11 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Lusitanos: #182 ยท 0 pts ยท GD -4
30 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
10-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

West Ham last 5 home

D W W
Points7/9
Weighted index67
Goals6-2
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lusitanos last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-3
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

West Ham trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Lusitanos trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

West Ham score at home100%
West Ham clean sheet at home67%
Lusitanos score away0%
Lusitanos clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

West Ham score first0%
West Ham win after scoring first0%
Lusitanos score first0%
Lusitanos win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: West Ham 0% ยท Lusitanos 0%

Vs league average

West Ham score at home2.00 vs 1.49
West Ham concede at home0.67 vs 1.08
Lusitanos score away0.00 vs 1.08
Lusitanos concede away3.00 vs 1.49
West Ham score 35% above league average, while Lusitanos score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: West Ham are 38% below league average at home, and Lusitanos are 102% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

West Ham goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lusitanos goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

West Ham vs Lusitanos Head-to-Head History by Season