VfL Wolfsburg vs Oleksandria

3 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 19 Sep 2019 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Volkswagen Arena ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Halis Ozkahya ๐Ÿ” Group Stage - 1 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 1
Group Stage Table
VfL Wolfsburg 19 ยท Oleksandria 45
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 75%
Draws 25%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

VfL Wolfsburg (Home stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 3-0-2

Goals For / Against

8 / 7
Avg: 1.60 / 1.40

Points

9
Avg: 1.80

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
Oleksandria (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-1-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 4
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

1
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.80
PPG
0.50
1.60
GF
1.00
1.40
GA
2.00
67%
O2.5
50%
67%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

VfL Wolfsburg rank19th
Oleksandria rank45th
VfL Wolfsburg points7
Oleksandria points1
VfL Wolfsburg: #19 ยท 7 pts ยท GD +1
6 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Oleksandria: #45 ยท 1 pts ยท GD -2
12 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts from safety.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

VfL Wolfsburg last 5 home

W L W
Points6/9
Weighted index67
Goals5-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Oleksandria last 5 away

D L
Points1/6
Weighted index22
Goals2-4
Record0-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

VfL Wolfsburg trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 67% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Oleksandria trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 50% ยท 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

VfL Wolfsburg score at home100%
VfL Wolfsburg clean sheet at home33%
Oleksandria score away100%
Oleksandria clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

VfL Wolfsburg score first0%
VfL Wolfsburg win after scoring first0%
Oleksandria score first0%
Oleksandria win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: VfL Wolfsburg 0% ยท Oleksandria 0%

Vs league average

VfL Wolfsburg score at home1.60 vs 1.55
VfL Wolfsburg concede at home1.40 vs 1.14
Oleksandria score away1.00 vs 1.14
Oleksandria concede away2.00 vs 1.55
VfL Wolfsburg score 3% above league average, while Oleksandria score 12% below league average.
Defensive side: VfL Wolfsburg are 23% above league average at home, and Oleksandria are 29% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

VfL Wolfsburg goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Oleksandria goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

VfL Wolfsburg vs Oleksandria Head-to-Head History by Season