Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
VfL Wolfsburg 47 ยท
Desna 179
Referee Stats
5 matches ยท
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
80% |
|
| Draws |
20% |
|
| Away wins |
0% |
|
Team Overview
VfL Wolfsburg (Home stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 1-0-0
Goals For / Against
2 / 0
Avg: 2.00 / 0.00
Desna (Away stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-0-1
Goals For / Against
0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.
League-position context
VfL Wolfsburg: #47 ยท 6 pts ยท GD +5
26 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Desna: #179 ยท 0 pts ยท GD -2
32 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
VfL Wolfsburg last 5 home
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-0
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Desna last 5 away
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
VfL Wolfsburg trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%
Desna trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
VfL Wolfsburg score at home100%
VfL Wolfsburg clean sheet at home100%
First-goal patterns
VfL Wolfsburg score first0%
VfL Wolfsburg win after scoring first0%
Desna win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
VfL Wolfsburg 0% ยท Desna 0%
Vs league average
VfL Wolfsburg score at home2.00 vs 1.62
VfL Wolfsburg concede at home0.00 vs 1.36
Desna score away0.00 vs 1.36
Desna concede away2.00 vs 1.62
VfL Wolfsburg score 24% above league average, while Desna score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: VfL Wolfsburg are 100% below league average at home, and Desna are 24% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games1
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.
VfL Wolfsburg goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Desna goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.