VfL Wolfsburg vs Desna

2 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 24 Sep 2020 19:15 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ AOK Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Lawrence Visser ๐Ÿ” 3rd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
VfL Wolfsburg 47 ยท Desna 179
Referee Stats
5 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 80%
Draws 20%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

VfL Wolfsburg (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 0
Avg: 2.00 / 0.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
Desna (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
2.00
GF
0.00
0.00
GA
2.00
0%
O2.5
0%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

VfL Wolfsburg rank47th
Desna rank179th
VfL Wolfsburg points6
Desna points0
VfL Wolfsburg: #47 ยท 6 pts ยท GD +5
26 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Desna: #179 ยท 0 pts ยท GD -2
32 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

VfL Wolfsburg last 5 home

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-0
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Desna last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

VfL Wolfsburg trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Desna trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

VfL Wolfsburg score at home100%
VfL Wolfsburg clean sheet at home100%
Desna score away0%
Desna clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

VfL Wolfsburg score first0%
VfL Wolfsburg win after scoring first0%
Desna score first0%
Desna win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: VfL Wolfsburg 0% ยท Desna 0%

Vs league average

VfL Wolfsburg score at home2.00 vs 1.62
VfL Wolfsburg concede at home0.00 vs 1.36
Desna score away0.00 vs 1.36
Desna concede away2.00 vs 1.62
VfL Wolfsburg score 24% above league average, while Desna score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: VfL Wolfsburg are 100% below league average at home, and Desna are 24% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

VfL Wolfsburg goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Desna goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

VfL Wolfsburg vs Desna Head-to-Head History by Season