Torino vs Debreceni VSC

3 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 25 Jul 2019 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Jens Maae ๐Ÿ” 2nd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Torino 41 ยท Debreceni VSC 102
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Torino (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-0-1

Goals For / Against

10 / 3
Avg: 3.33 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Debreceni VSC (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-1-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 4
Avg: 0.50 / 2.00

Points

1
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
0.50
3.33
GF
0.50
1.00
GA
2.00
100%
O2.5
50%
33%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Torino rank41st
Debreceni VSC rank102nd
Torino points10
Debreceni VSC points4
Torino: #41 ยท 10 pts ยท GD +9
22 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Debreceni VSC: #102 ยท 4 pts ยท GD -3
28 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Torino last 5 home

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals10-3
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Debreceni VSC last 5 away

L D
Points1/6
Weighted index11
Goals1-4
Record0-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Torino trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 67% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Debreceni VSC trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Torino score at home100%
Torino clean sheet at home67%
Debreceni VSC score away50%
Debreceni VSC clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Torino score first0%
Torino win after scoring first0%
Debreceni VSC score first0%
Debreceni VSC win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Torino 0% ยท Debreceni VSC 0%

Vs league average

Torino score at home3.33 vs 1.57
Torino concede at home1.00 vs 1.16
Debreceni VSC score away0.50 vs 1.16
Debreceni VSC concede away2.00 vs 1.57
Torino score 113% above league average, while Debreceni VSC score 57% below league average.
Defensive side: Torino are 13% below league average at home, and Debreceni VSC are 28% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Torino goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Debreceni VSC goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Torino vs Debreceni VSC Head-to-Head History by Season