Suduva Marijampole vs Ferencvarosi TC

0 - 0
🕒 Thu, 22 Aug 2019 18:00 Europe/London 📍 Marijampolės futbolo arenos maniežas 🧑‍⚖️ Manuel Schuttengruber 🔁 Play-offs 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Europa League Table
Suduva Marijampole 40 · Ferencvarosi TC 45
Referee Stats
5 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 60%
Draws 40%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Suduva Marijampole (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-1-0

Goals For / Against

7 / 1
Avg: 2.33 / 0.33

Points

7
Avg: 2.33

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1
Ferencvarosi TC (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-2-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 0.67 / 0.33

Points

5
Avg: 1.67

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.33
PPG
1.67
2.33
GF
0.67
0.33
GA
0.33
67%
O2.5
0%
33%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Suduva Marijampole rank40th
Ferencvarosi TC rank45th
Suduva Marijampole points10
Ferencvarosi TC points10
Suduva Marijampole: #40 · 10 pts · GD +9
22 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Ferencvarosi TC: #45 · 10 pts · GD +0
22 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Suduva Marijampole last 5 home

D W W
Points7/9
Weighted index67
Goals7-1
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Ferencvarosi TC last 5 away

W D D
Points5/9
Weighted index67
Goals2-1
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Suduva Marijampole trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 67% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%

Ferencvarosi TC trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 67% · Over 1.5 33% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Suduva Marijampole score at home67%
Suduva Marijampole clean sheet at home67%
Ferencvarosi TC score away67%
Ferencvarosi TC clean sheet away67%

First-goal patterns

Suduva Marijampole score first0%
Suduva Marijampole win after scoring first0%
Ferencvarosi TC score first0%
Ferencvarosi TC win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Suduva Marijampole 0% · Ferencvarosi TC 0%

Vs league average

Suduva Marijampole score at home2.33 vs 1.57
Suduva Marijampole concede at home0.33 vs 1.16
Ferencvarosi TC score away0.67 vs 1.16
Ferencvarosi TC concede away0.33 vs 1.57
Suduva Marijampole score 49% above league average, while Ferencvarosi TC score 42% below league average.
Defensive side: Suduva Marijampole are 71% below league average at home, and Ferencvarosi TC are 79% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 0.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Suduva Marijampole goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Ferencvarosi TC goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Suduva Marijampole vs Ferencvarosi TC Head-to-Head History by Season