Standard Liege vs Celta Vigo

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 15 Sep 2016 20:05 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stade Maurice Dufrasne ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Huseyin Gocek ๐Ÿ” Group Stage - 1 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 1
Group Stage Table
Standard Liege 27 ยท Celta Vigo 17
Referee Stats
5 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 80%
Away wins 20%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Standard Liege (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-3-0

Goals For / Against

4 / 4
Avg: 1.33 / 1.33

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Celta Vigo (Away stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 3-3-1

Goals For / Against

10 / 6
Avg: 1.43 / 0.86

Points

12
Avg: 1.71

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
1.71
1.33
GF
1.43
1.33
GA
0.86
33%
O2.5
33%
100%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Standard Liege rank27th
Celta Vigo rank17th
Standard Liege points7
Celta Vigo points9
Standard Liege: #27 ยท 7 pts ยท GD +2
8 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Celta Vigo: #17 ยท 9 pts ยท GD +3
6 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Standard Liege last 5 home

D D D
Points3/9
Weighted index33
Goals4-4
Record0-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Celta Vigo last 5 away

W L D
Points4/9
Weighted index56
Goals5-4
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Standard Liege trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 67%

Celta Vigo trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Standard Liege score at home100%
Standard Liege clean sheet at home0%
Celta Vigo score away100%
Celta Vigo clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Standard Liege score first0%
Standard Liege win after scoring first0%
Celta Vigo score first0%
Celta Vigo win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Standard Liege 0% ยท Celta Vigo 0%

Vs league average

Standard Liege score at home1.33 vs 1.68
Standard Liege concede at home1.33 vs 1.08
Celta Vigo score away1.43 vs 1.08
Celta Vigo concede away0.86 vs 1.68
Standard Liege score 21% below league average, while Celta Vigo score 33% above league average.
Defensive side: Standard Liege are 24% above league average at home, and Celta Vigo are 49% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Standard Liege goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Celta Vigo goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Standard Liege vs Celta Vigo Head-to-Head History by Season