Sporting CP vs Vorskla Poltava

3 - 0
🕒 Thu, 13 Dec 2018 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Estádio José Alvalade 🧑‍⚖️ Manuel Schuttengruber 🔁 Group Stage - 6 🏁 match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 6
Group Stage Table
Sporting CP 6 · Vorskla Poltava 43
Referee Stats
3 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 67%
Draws 33%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Sporting CP (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-0-2

Goals For / Against

5 / 2
Avg: 1.25 / 0.50

Points

6
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

2
Vorskla Poltava (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

3 / 7
Avg: 1.00 / 2.33

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
1.00
1.25
GF
1.00
0.50
GA
2.33
33%
O2.5
67%
0%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Sporting CP rank6th
Vorskla Poltava rank43rd
Sporting CP points13
Vorskla Poltava points3
Sporting CP: #6 · 13 pts · GD +10
5 pts off the top 2. 1 pts above the play-off edge. 12 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Vorskla Poltava: #43 · 3 pts · GD -9
15 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
10-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Sporting CP last 5 home

W L W
Points6/9
Weighted index67
Goals5-1
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Vorskla Poltava last 5 away

L W L
Points3/9
Weighted index33
Goals3-7
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Sporting CP trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Vorskla Poltava trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Sporting CP score at home67%
Sporting CP clean sheet at home67%
Vorskla Poltava score away67%
Vorskla Poltava clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Sporting CP score first0%
Sporting CP win after scoring first0%
Vorskla Poltava score first0%
Vorskla Poltava win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Sporting CP 0% · Vorskla Poltava 0%

Vs league average

Sporting CP score at home1.25 vs 1.57
Sporting CP concede at home0.50 vs 1.13
Vorskla Poltava score away1.00 vs 1.13
Vorskla Poltava concede away2.33 vs 1.57
Sporting CP score 20% below league average, while Vorskla Poltava score 12% below league average.
Defensive side: Sporting CP are 56% below league average at home, and Vorskla Poltava are 49% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Sporting CP goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Vorskla Poltava goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Sporting CP vs Vorskla Poltava Head-to-Head History by Season