Shamrock Rovers vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

3 - 1
🕒 Tue, 04 Aug 2026 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Tallaght Stadium 🧑‍⚖️ Andris Treimanis 🔁 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Shamrock Rovers 45 · Egnatia Rrogozhinë 24
Referee Stats
1 matches · 3.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 3.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 2.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Shamrock Rovers (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

3 / 1
Avg: 3.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Egnatia Rrogozhinë (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-1-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 4
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

1
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.50
3.00
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
2.00
100%
O2.5
50%
100%
BTTS
100%
100%
Score 1st
50%

League-position context

Shamrock Rovers rank45th
Egnatia Rrogozhinë rank24th
Shamrock Rovers points3
Egnatia Rrogozhinë points5
Shamrock Rovers: #45 · 3 pts · GD -2
19 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Egnatia Rrogozhinë: #24 · 5 pts · GD +2
17 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Shamrock Rovers last 5 home

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals3-1
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë last 5 away

D L
Points1/6
Weighted index22
Goals2-4
Record0-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Shamrock Rovers trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 100%

Egnatia Rrogozhinë trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

Shamrock Rovers score at home100%
Shamrock Rovers clean sheet at home0%
Egnatia Rrogozhinë score away100%
Egnatia Rrogozhinë clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Shamrock Rovers score first100%
Shamrock Rovers win after scoring first100%
Egnatia Rrogozhinë score first50%
Egnatia Rrogozhinë win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Shamrock Rovers 0% · Egnatia Rrogozhinë 0%
Avg first goal minute: Shamrock Rovers 29.0' · Egnatia Rrogozhinë 32.0'

Vs league average

Shamrock Rovers score at home3.00 vs 1.62
Shamrock Rovers concede at home1.00 vs 1.24
Egnatia Rrogozhinë score away1.00 vs 1.24
Egnatia Rrogozhinë concede away2.00 vs 1.62
Shamrock Rovers score 85% above league average, while Egnatia Rrogozhinë score 19% below league average.
Defensive side: Shamrock Rovers are 19% below league average at home, and Egnatia Rrogozhinë are 24% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Shamrock Rovers goal timing (home)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 16-30 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
46-60 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
46-60 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Egnatia Rrogozhinë goal timing (away)

1H scored: 67% 2H scored: 33% Danger: 31-45 Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45 2
46-60 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 2
16-30 1
46-60 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
61-75 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
1
Away
2
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
5
Away
5
29' ⚽
⚽
29' ⚽ Goal · 1-0
G. Burke
Penalty
38'
38' I. Gruda
41' ⚽
⚽
41' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
Guillem Jaime
Missed Penalty
41' ⚽
⚽
41' ⚽ Goal · 1-2
Guillem Jaime
Normal Goal
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ A. Brennan
1st substitution · For: J. Mulraney
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ I. Diabaté
1st substitution · For: A. Albanese
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ I. Gruda
2nd substitution · For: K. Loukili
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ D. Adjessa
3rd substitution · For: J. Montenegro
47'
47' A. Albanese
55' ⚽
⚽
55' ⚽ Goal · 2-2
Pico
Normal Goal · Assist: J. Byrne
57' ⚽
⚽
57' ⚽ Goal · 3-2
Andrey Yago
Own Goal
58' ↑↓
↑↓
58' ⇄ A. Greene
2nd substitution · For: J. Afolabi
60'
60' D. Watts
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ G. Burke
3rd substitution · For: D. Mândroiu
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ D. Watts
4th substitution · For: N. Razi
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ Z. Əliyev
4th substitution · For: N. Ajetovikj
77' ↑↓
↑↓
77' ⇄ J. Byrne
5th substitution · For: J. O'Sullivan
81' ↑↓
↑↓
81' ⇄ Andrey Yago
5th substitution · For: E. Ndreca

Shamrock Rovers vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë 3-1: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Shamrock Rovers beat Egnatia Rrogozhinë 3-1 on Tuesday, 04 August 2026 in Europa League. The match was refereed by Andris Treimanis. It was played at Tallaght Stadium.

First half: Shamrock Rovers took the lead at 29' when G. Burke scored (Penalty), making the score 1-0. I. Gruda received a yellow card for Egnatia Rrogozhinë at 38'. Egnatia Rrogozhinë leveled the score at 41' when Guillem Jaime scored (Missed Penalty), making the score 1-1. Egnatia Rrogozhinë took the lead at 41' when Guillem Jaime scored, making the score 1-2.

Second half: Shamrock Rovers made their 1st substitution at 46', with A. Brennan replacing J. Mulraney. Egnatia Rrogozhinë made their 1st substitution at 46', with I. Diabaté replacing A. Albanese. Egnatia Rrogozhinë made their 2nd substitution at 46', with I. Gruda replacing K. Loukili. Egnatia Rrogozhinë made their 3rd substitution at 46', with D. Adjessa replacing J. Montenegro. A. Albanese received a yellow card for Egnatia Rrogozhinë at 47'. Shamrock Rovers leveled the score at 55' when Pico scored, with the assist credited to J. Byrne, making the score 2-2. Shamrock Rovers took the lead at 57' when Andrey Yago scored (Own Goal), making the score 3-2. Shamrock Rovers made their 2nd substitution at 58', with A. Greene replacing J. Afolabi. D. Watts received a yellow card for Shamrock Rovers at 60'. Shamrock Rovers made their 3rd substitution at 69', with G. Burke replacing D. Mândroiu. Shamrock Rovers made their 4th substitution at 69', with D. Watts replacing N. Razi. Egnatia Rrogozhinë made their 4th substitution at 69', with Z. Əliyev replacing N. Ajetovikj. Shamrock Rovers made their 5th substitution at 77', with J. Byrne replacing J. O'Sullivan. Egnatia Rrogozhinë made their 5th substitution at 81', with Andrey Yago replacing E. Ndreca.

Shamrock Rovers used 5 substitutions while Egnatia Rrogozhinë used 5 substitutions. Shamrock Rovers got 1 yellow card, while Egnatia Rrogozhinë got 2 yellow cards.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Shamrock Rovers vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Head-to-Head History by Season