Europa League Table
Sevilla 17 ·
AS Roma 3
Referee Stats
2 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
50% |
|
| Draws |
50% |
|
| Away wins |
0% |
|
Team Overview
Sevilla (Home stats)
Games / Record
5
W-D-L: 3-2-0
Goals For / Against
10 / 2
Avg: 2.00 / 0.40
AS Roma (Away stats)
Games / Record
8
W-D-L: 1-4-3
Goals For / Against
5 / 7
Avg: 0.63 / 0.88
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.
League-position context
Sevilla: #17 · 13 pts · GD +5
13 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
AS Roma: #3 · 25 pts · GD +8
1 pts off the top 2. 9 pts above the play-off edge. 25 pts clear of the relegation zone.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Sevilla last 5 home
Points11/15
Weighted index60
Goals10-2
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
AS Roma last 5 away
Points3/15
Weighted index24
Goals1-3
Record0-3-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.
Sevilla trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
AS Roma trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 75% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Sevilla score at home100%
Sevilla clean sheet at home60%
AS Roma clean sheet away25%
First-goal patterns
Sevilla win after scoring first0%
AS Roma win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Sevilla 0% · AS Roma 0%
Vs league average
Sevilla score at home2.00 vs 1.53
Sevilla concede at home0.40 vs 1.09
AS Roma score away0.63 vs 1.09
AS Roma concede away0.88 vs 1.53
Sevilla score 31% above league average, while AS Roma score 43% below league average.
Defensive side: Sevilla are 63% below league average at home, and AS Roma are 43% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 2.
Sevilla goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
AS Roma goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.