Servette FC vs Ružomberok

3 - 0
🕒 Thu, 27 Aug 2020 19:15 Europe/London 📍 Stade de Genève 🧑‍⚖️ V. Kopievskiy 🔁 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Servette FC 84 · Ružomberok 203
Referee Stats
1 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Servette FC (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

3 / 1
Avg: 1.50 / 0.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Ružomberok (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 3
Avg: 0.00 / 3.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
0.00
1.50
GF
0.00
0.50
GA
3.00
50%
O2.5
100%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Servette FC rank84th
Ružomberok rank203rd
Servette FC points3
Ružomberok points0
Servette FC: #84 · 3 pts · GD +2
29 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Ružomberok: #203 · 0 pts · GD -3
32 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Servette FC last 5 home

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals3-1
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Ružomberok last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-3
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Servette FC trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Ružomberok trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Servette FC score at home50%
Servette FC clean sheet at home50%
Ružomberok score away0%
Ružomberok clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Servette FC score first0%
Servette FC win after scoring first0%
Ružomberok score first0%
Ružomberok win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Servette FC 0% · Ružomberok 0%

Vs league average

Servette FC score at home1.50 vs 1.62
Servette FC concede at home0.50 vs 1.36
Ružomberok score away0.00 vs 1.36
Ružomberok concede away3.00 vs 1.62
Servette FC score 7% below league average, while Ružomberok score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Servette FC are 63% below league average at home, and Ružomberok are 86% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals3.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Servette FC goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Ružomberok goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Servette FC vs Ružomberok Head-to-Head History by Season