SC Braga vs FC Sion

2 - 2
πŸ•’ Wed, 24 Feb 2016 17:00 Europe/London πŸ“ EstΓ‘dio Municipal de Braga πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Liran Liani πŸ” 16th Finals 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
16th Finals
Europa League Table
SC Braga 10 Β· FC Sion 54
Referee Stats
6 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 33%
Draws 50%
Away wins 17%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 2-2.

Team Overview

SC Braga (Home stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 4-1-1

Goals For / Against

13 / 8
Avg: 2.17 / 1.33

Points

13
Avg: 2.17

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
FC Sion (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-2-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 5
Avg: 1.00 / 1.25

Points

5
Avg: 1.25

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.17
PPG
1.25
2.17
GF
1.00
1.33
GA
1.25
83%
O2.5
25%
83%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

SC Braga rank10th
FC Sion rank54th
SC Braga points20
FC Sion points10
SC Braga: #10 Β· 20 pts Β· GD +1
10 pts off the top 2. 1 pts off the play-off line. 20 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FC Sion: #54 Β· 10 pts Β· GD -1
20 pts off the top 2. 11 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
10-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

SC Braga last 5 home

L W D W W
Points10/15
Weighted index53
Goals12-8
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

FC Sion last 5 away

D L W D
Points5/12
Weighted index37
Goals4-5
Record1-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

SC Braga trend breakdown

Over 2.583%
BTTS83%
BTTS + O2.583%
1H Over 0.583%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 83% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 50%

FC Sion trend breakdown

Over 2.525%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.575%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 75% Β· Over 3.5 25% Β· 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

SC Braga score at home100%
SC Braga clean sheet at home17%
FC Sion score away75%
FC Sion clean sheet away25%

First-goal patterns

SC Braga score first0%
SC Braga win after scoring first0%
FC Sion score first0%
FC Sion win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: SC Braga 0% Β· FC Sion 0%

Vs league average

SC Braga score at home2.17 vs 1.49
SC Braga concede at home1.33 vs 1.08
FC Sion score away1.00 vs 1.08
FC Sion concede away1.25 vs 1.49
SC Braga score 46% above league average, while FC Sion score 8% below league average.
Defensive side: SC Braga are 23% above league average at home, and FC Sion are 16% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

SC Braga goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

FC Sion goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

SC Braga vs FC Sion Head-to-Head History by Season