Saburtalo vs Larne

1 - 1
πŸ•’ Tue, 11 Aug 2026 17:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Rohit Saggi πŸ” 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Saburtalo 54 Β· Larne 51
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 7.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 7.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 100%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.
  • Physical contest: 7 yellows.

Team Overview

Saburtalo (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-1-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50

Points

1
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Larne (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-1-0

Goals For / Against

1 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

1
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.50
PPG
1.00
1.00
GF
1.00
1.50
GA
1.00
50%
O2.5
0%
100%
BTTS
100%
50%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Saburtalo rank54th
Larne rank51st
Saburtalo points2
Larne points2
Saburtalo: #54 Β· 2 pts Β· GD -5
20 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Larne: #51 Β· 2 pts Β· GD +0
20 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Saburtalo last 5 home

L D
Points1/6
Weighted index11
Goals2-3
Record0-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Larne last 5 away

D
Points1/3
Weighted index33
Goals1-1
Record0-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Saburtalo trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 50%

Larne trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Saburtalo score at home100%
Saburtalo clean sheet at home0%
Larne score away100%
Larne clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Saburtalo score first50%
Saburtalo win after scoring first0%
Larne score first0%
Larne win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Saburtalo 0% Β· Larne 100%
Avg first goal minute: Saburtalo 74.0' Β· Larne β€”

Vs league average

Saburtalo score at home1.00 vs 1.62
Saburtalo concede at home1.50 vs 1.24
Larne score away1.00 vs 1.24
Larne concede away1.00 vs 1.62
Saburtalo score 38% below league average, while Larne score 19% below league average.
Defensive side: Saburtalo are 21% above league average at home, and Larne are 38% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Saburtalo goal timing (home)

1H scored: 33% 2H scored: 67% Danger: 31-45 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
46-60 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
46-60 0

Larne goal timing (away)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 61-75
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
4
Away
3
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
6
Away
6
59'
59' S. Graham
63'
63' J. Jinjolava
65' ↑↓
↑↓
65' ⇄ G. Kutsia
1st substitution Β· For: A. Bartishvili
65' ↑↓
↑↓
65' ⇄ M. Gibson
1st substitution Β· For: P. O'Neill
65' ↑↓
↑↓
65' ⇄ R. Doherty
2nd substitution Β· For: J. Simpson
67'
67' N. Sikharulashvili
74' ⚽
⚽
74' ⚽ Goal · 1-0
V. Bedoshvili
Normal Goal Β· Assist: N. Sikharulashvili
76' ⚽
⚽
76' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
J. Simpson
Normal Goal
77' ↑↓
↑↓
77' ⇄ V. Bedoshvili
2nd substitution Β· For: A. Dzagania
77' ↑↓
↑↓
77' ⇄ B. Kardava
3rd substitution Β· For: I. Alhassan
78' ↑↓
↑↓
78' ⇄ D. Sloan
3rd substitution Β· For: J. McEneff
78' ↑↓
↑↓
78' ⇄ M. Lusty
4th substitution Β· For: J. Ukek
84'
84' A. Dzagania
91' ↑↓
↑↓
91' ⇄ G. Kobuladze
4th substitution Β· For: N. Bochorishvili
97'
97' J. McEneff
101' ↑↓
↑↓
101' ⇄ T. Cosgrove
5th substitution Β· For: L. Wallace
102' ⚽
⚽
102' ⚽ Goal · 2-1
N. Sikharulashvili
Normal Goal Β· Assist: N. Dadiani
106' ↑↓
↑↓
106' ⇄ S. Graham
6th substitution Β· For: C. McKendry
107'
107' D. Bent
112'
112' N. Dadiani
115' ↑↓
↑↓
115' ⇄ N. Sikharulashvili
5th substitution Β· For: S. Ende
115' ↑↓
↑↓
115' ⇄ Z. Natchkebia
6th substitution Β· For: E. Kuliev

Saburtalo vs Larne 1-1: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Saburtalo drew 1-1 with Larne on Tuesday, 11 August 2026 in Europa League. The match was refereed by Rohit Saggi. It was played at Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni.

First half: No goals were scored in the first half. No other first-half events were recorded.

Second half: S. Graham received a yellow card for Larne at 59'. J. Jinjolava received a yellow card for Saburtalo at 63'. Saburtalo made their 1st substitution at 65', with G. Kutsia replacing A. Bartishvili. Larne made their 1st substitution at 65', with M. Gibson replacing P. O'Neill. Larne made their 2nd substitution at 65', with R. Doherty replacing J. Simpson. N. Sikharulashvili received a yellow card for Saburtalo at 67'. Saburtalo took the lead at 74' when V. Bedoshvili scored, with the assist credited to N. Sikharulashvili, making the score 1-0. Larne leveled the score at 76' when J. Simpson scored, making the score 1-1. Saburtalo made their 2nd substitution at 77', with V. Bedoshvili replacing A. Dzagania. Saburtalo made their 3rd substitution at 77', with B. Kardava replacing I. Alhassan. Larne made their 3rd substitution at 78', with D. Sloan replacing J. McEneff. Larne made their 4th substitution at 78', with M. Lusty replacing J. Ukek. A. Dzagania received a yellow card for Saburtalo at 84'. Saburtalo made their 4th substitution at 91', with G. Kobuladze replacing N. Bochorishvili. J. McEneff received a yellow card for Larne at 97'. Larne made their 5th substitution at 101', with T. Cosgrove replacing L. Wallace. Saburtalo took the lead at 102' when N. Sikharulashvili scored, with the assist credited to N. Dadiani, making the score 2-1. Larne made their 6th substitution at 106', with S. Graham replacing C. McKendry. D. Bent received a yellow card for Larne at 107'. N. Dadiani received a yellow card for Saburtalo at 112'. Saburtalo made their 5th substitution at 115', with N. Sikharulashvili replacing S. Ende. Saburtalo made their 6th substitution at 115', with Z. Natchkebia replacing E. Kuliev.

Saburtalo used 6 substitutions while Larne used 6 substitutions. Saburtalo got 4 yellow cards, while Larne got 3 yellow cards.

How the match was played

  • Match ended level at 1-1.
  • Physical contest: 7 yellows.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Saburtalo vs Larne Head-to-Head History by Season