Ružomberok vs Everton

0 - 1
🕒 Thu, 03 Aug 2017 19:45 Europe/London 📍 Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok 🧑‍⚖️ Michael Tykgaard 🔁 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Ružomberok 87 · Everton 25
Referee Stats
1 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

Ružomberok (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

2 / 2
Avg: 0.67 / 0.67

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2
Everton (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 2-1-2

Goals For / Against

5 / 7
Avg: 1.00 / 1.40

Points

7
Avg: 1.40

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
1.40
0.67
GF
1.00
0.67
GA
1.40
0%
O2.5
60%
0%
BTTS
20%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Ružomberok rank87th
Everton rank25th
Ružomberok points6
Everton points14
Ružomberok: #87 · 6 pts · GD +0
25 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Everton: #25 · 14 pts · GD -4
17 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 14 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Ružomberok last 5 home

L L W
Points3/9
Weighted index17
Goals2-2
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Everton last 5 away

W L L D W
Points7/15
Weighted index44
Goals5-7
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Ružomberok trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 33% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Everton trend breakdown

Over 2.560%
BTTS20%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.560%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 80% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Ružomberok score at home33%
Ružomberok clean sheet at home33%
Everton score away60%
Everton clean sheet away40%

First-goal patterns

Ružomberok score first0%
Ružomberok win after scoring first0%
Everton score first0%
Everton win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Ružomberok 0% · Everton 0%

Vs league average

Ružomberok score at home0.67 vs 1.50
Ružomberok concede at home0.67 vs 1.07
Everton score away1.00 vs 1.07
Everton concede away1.40 vs 1.50
Ružomberok score 55% below league average, while Everton score 7% below league average.
Defensive side: Ružomberok are 38% below league average at home, and Everton are 6% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Ružomberok goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Everton goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Ružomberok vs Everton Head-to-Head History by Season