Rapid Vienna vs Zorya Luhansk

3 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 19 Aug 2021 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Allianz Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Sandro Scharer ๐Ÿ” Play-offs ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Europa League Table
Rapid Vienna 10 ยท Zorya Luhansk 56
Referee Stats
6 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 33%
Away wins 17%

Team Overview

Rapid Vienna (Home stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 3-0-2

Goals For / Against

8 / 4
Avg: 1.60 / 0.80

Points

9
Avg: 1.80

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

2
Zorya Luhansk (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 3
Avg: 0.00 / 3.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.80
PPG
0.00
1.60
GF
0.00
0.80
GA
3.00
60%
O2.5
100%
20%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Rapid Vienna rank10th
Zorya Luhansk rank56th
Rapid Vienna points15
Zorya Luhansk points0
Rapid Vienna: #10 ยท 15 pts ยท GD +1
11 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 14 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Zorya Luhansk: #56 ยท 0 pts ยท GD -4
26 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
15-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Rapid Vienna last 5 home

L W L W W
Points9/15
Weighted index47
Goals8-4
Record3-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Zorya Luhansk last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-3
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Rapid Vienna trend breakdown

Over 2.560%
BTTS20%
BTTS + O2.520%
1H Over 0.580%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 80% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 20%

Zorya Luhansk trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Rapid Vienna score at home60%
Rapid Vienna clean sheet at home40%
Zorya Luhansk score away0%
Zorya Luhansk clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Rapid Vienna score first0%
Rapid Vienna win after scoring first0%
Zorya Luhansk score first0%
Zorya Luhansk win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Rapid Vienna 0% ยท Zorya Luhansk 0%

Vs league average

Rapid Vienna score at home1.60 vs 1.46
Rapid Vienna concede at home0.80 vs 1.23
Zorya Luhansk score away0.00 vs 1.23
Zorya Luhansk concede away3.00 vs 1.46
Rapid Vienna score 9% above league average, while Zorya Luhansk score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Rapid Vienna are 35% below league average at home, and Zorya Luhansk are 105% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Rapid Vienna goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Zorya Luhansk goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Rapid Vienna vs Zorya Luhansk Head-to-Head History by Season