Rapid Vienna vs Sassuolo

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 20 Oct 2016 20:05 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Allianz Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Hugo Miguel ๐Ÿ” Group Stage - 3 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 3
Group Stage Table
Rapid Vienna 33 ยท Sassuolo 40
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 50%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Rapid Vienna (Home stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 2-2-1

Goals For / Against

8 / 6
Avg: 1.60 / 1.20

Points

8
Avg: 1.60

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Sassuolo (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 0-3-2

Goals For / Against

6 / 9
Avg: 1.20 / 1.80

Points

3
Avg: 0.60

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.60
PPG
0.60
1.60
GF
1.20
1.20
GA
1.80
33%
O2.5
67%
100%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Rapid Vienna rank33rd
Sassuolo rank40th
Rapid Vienna points6
Sassuolo points5
Rapid Vienna: #33 ยท 6 pts ยท GD -1
9 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Sassuolo: #40 ยท 5 pts ยท GD -2
10 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Rapid Vienna last 5 home

D D W
Points5/9
Weighted index44
Goals5-4
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Sassuolo last 5 away

L D L
Points1/9
Weighted index11
Goals4-7
Record0-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Rapid Vienna trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Sassuolo trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 67% ยท 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Rapid Vienna score at home100%
Rapid Vienna clean sheet at home0%
Sassuolo score away100%
Sassuolo clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Rapid Vienna score first0%
Rapid Vienna win after scoring first0%
Sassuolo score first0%
Sassuolo win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Rapid Vienna 0% ยท Sassuolo 0%

Vs league average

Rapid Vienna score at home1.60 vs 1.68
Rapid Vienna concede at home1.20 vs 1.08
Sassuolo score away1.20 vs 1.08
Sassuolo concede away1.80 vs 1.68
Rapid Vienna score 5% below league average, while Sassuolo score 11% above league average.
Defensive side: Rapid Vienna are 11% above league average at home, and Sassuolo are 7% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Rapid Vienna goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Sassuolo goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Rapid Vienna vs Sassuolo Head-to-Head History by Season