Radnik Bijeljina vs Beroe

0 - 2
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 07 Jul 2016 17:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Gradski Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Dimitris Masias ๐Ÿ” 1st Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Radnik Bijeljina 156 ยท Beroe 86
Referee Stats
1 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

Radnik Bijeljina (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Beroe (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 0.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
1.50
0.00
GF
1.00
2.00
GA
0.50
0%
O2.5
0%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Radnik Bijeljina rank156th
Beroe rank86th
Radnik Bijeljina points1
Beroe points5
Radnik Bijeljina: #156 ยท 1 pts ยท GD -2
30 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Beroe: #86 ยท 5 pts ยท GD +1
26 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Radnik Bijeljina last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Beroe last 5 away

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-1
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Radnik Bijeljina trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Beroe trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 50% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Radnik Bijeljina score at home0%
Radnik Bijeljina clean sheet at home0%
Beroe score away50%
Beroe clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Radnik Bijeljina score first0%
Radnik Bijeljina win after scoring first0%
Beroe score first0%
Beroe win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Radnik Bijeljina 0% ยท Beroe 0%

Vs league average

Radnik Bijeljina score at home0.00 vs 1.47
Radnik Bijeljina concede at home2.00 vs 1.04
Beroe score away1.00 vs 1.04
Beroe concede away0.50 vs 1.47
Radnik Bijeljina score 100% below league average, while Beroe score 4% below league average.
Defensive side: Radnik Bijeljina are 92% above league average at home, and Beroe are 66% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Radnik Bijeljina goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Beroe goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Radnik Bijeljina vs Beroe Head-to-Head History by Season