Qarabag vs Sporting CP

1 - 6
🕒 Thu, 29 Nov 2018 17:55 Europe/London 📍 Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionu 🧑‍⚖️ Petr Ardeleanu 🔁 Group Stage - 5 🏁 match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 5
Group Stage Table
Qarabag 44 · Sporting CP 6
Referee Stats
3 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 33%
Draws 0%
Away wins 67%

Team Overview

Qarabag (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-0-3

Goals For / Against

4 / 10
Avg: 1.00 / 2.50

Points

3
Avg: 0.75

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2
Sporting CP (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-2-0

Goals For / Against

9 / 3
Avg: 2.25 / 0.75

Points

8
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.75
PPG
2.00
1.00
GF
2.25
2.50
GA
0.75
67%
O2.5
67%
33%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Qarabag rank44th
Sporting CP rank6th
Qarabag points3
Sporting CP points13
Qarabag: #44 · 3 pts · GD -11
15 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Sporting CP: #6 · 13 pts · GD +10
5 pts off the top 2. 1 pts above the play-off edge. 12 pts clear of the relegation zone.
10-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Qarabag last 5 home

L L L
Points0/9
Weighted index0
Goals1-10
Record0-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Sporting CP last 5 away

W D W
Points7/9
Weighted index78
Goals8-2
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Qarabag trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 33%

Sporting CP trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 67% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Qarabag score at home33%
Qarabag clean sheet at home0%
Sporting CP score away67%
Sporting CP clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Qarabag score first0%
Qarabag win after scoring first0%
Sporting CP score first0%
Sporting CP win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Qarabag 0% · Sporting CP 0%

Vs league average

Qarabag score at home1.00 vs 1.57
Qarabag concede at home2.50 vs 1.13
Sporting CP score away2.25 vs 1.13
Sporting CP concede away0.75 vs 1.57
Qarabag score 36% below league average, while Sporting CP score 99% above league average.
Defensive side: Qarabag are 121% above league average at home, and Sporting CP are 52% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 7.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Qarabag goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Sporting CP goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Qarabag vs Sporting CP Head-to-Head History by Season