Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Petrocub 185 ·
AEK Larnaca 21
Referee Stats
2 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
0% |
|
| Draws |
0% |
|
| Away wins |
100% |
|
Team Overview
Petrocub (Home stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-0-1
Goals For / Against
0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00
AEK Larnaca (Away stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 2-0-0
Goals For / Against
5 / 0
Avg: 2.50 / 0.00
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.
League-position context
Petrocub: #185 · 0 pts · GD -2
32 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
AEK Larnaca: #21 · 13 pts · GD +9
19 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
13-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Petrocub last 5 home
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
AEK Larnaca last 5 away
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals5-0
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Petrocub trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 0% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
AEK Larnaca trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Petrocub clean sheet at home0%
AEK Larnaca score away100%
AEK Larnaca clean sheet away100%
First-goal patterns
Petrocub win after scoring first0%
AEK Larnaca score first0%
AEK Larnaca win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Petrocub 0% · AEK Larnaca 0%
Vs league average
Petrocub score at home0.00 vs 1.57
Petrocub concede at home1.00 vs 1.16
AEK Larnaca score away2.50 vs 1.16
AEK Larnaca concede away0.00 vs 1.57
Petrocub score 100% below league average, while AEK Larnaca score 116% above league average.
Defensive side: Petrocub are 13% below league average at home, and AEK Larnaca are 100% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Petrocub goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
AEK Larnaca goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.