Petrocub vs AEK Larnaca

0 - 1
🕒 Thu, 18 Jul 2019 18:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadionul Zimbru 🧑‍⚖️ Novak Simovic 🔁 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Petrocub 185 · AEK Larnaca 21
Referee Stats
2 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

Petrocub (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
AEK Larnaca (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 2-0-0

Goals For / Against

5 / 0
Avg: 2.50 / 0.00

Points

6
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
3.00
0.00
GF
2.50
1.00
GA
0.00
0%
O2.5
50%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Petrocub rank185th
AEK Larnaca rank21st
Petrocub points0
AEK Larnaca points13
Petrocub: #185 · 0 pts · GD -2
32 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
AEK Larnaca: #21 · 13 pts · GD +9
19 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
13-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Petrocub last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

AEK Larnaca last 5 away

W W
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals5-0
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Petrocub trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 0% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

AEK Larnaca trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Petrocub score at home0%
Petrocub clean sheet at home0%
AEK Larnaca score away100%
AEK Larnaca clean sheet away100%

First-goal patterns

Petrocub score first0%
Petrocub win after scoring first0%
AEK Larnaca score first0%
AEK Larnaca win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Petrocub 0% · AEK Larnaca 0%

Vs league average

Petrocub score at home0.00 vs 1.57
Petrocub concede at home1.00 vs 1.16
AEK Larnaca score away2.50 vs 1.16
AEK Larnaca concede away0.00 vs 1.57
Petrocub score 100% below league average, while AEK Larnaca score 116% above league average.
Defensive side: Petrocub are 13% below league average at home, and AEK Larnaca are 100% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Petrocub goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

AEK Larnaca goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Petrocub vs AEK Larnaca Head-to-Head History by Season