NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs PAOK

2 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 16 Jul 2015 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadion Maksimir ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Yuriy Mozharovskyy ๐Ÿ” 2nd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 82 ยท PAOK 15
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 0%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-1-0

Goals For / Against

4 / 3
Avg: 2.00 / 1.50

Points

4
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
PAOK (Away stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 1-3-2

Goals For / Against

5 / 6
Avg: 0.83 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
1.00
2.00
GF
0.83
1.50
GA
1.00
100%
O2.5
33%
100%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb rank82nd
PAOK rank15th
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb points7
PAOK points18
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb: #82 ยท 7 pts ยท GD -3
23 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
PAOK: #15 ยท 18 pts ยท GD +11
12 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 18 pts clear of the relegation zone.
11-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb last 5 home

W D
Points4/6
Weighted index78
Goals4-3
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

PAOK last 5 away

W L D D D
Points6/15
Weighted index47
Goals4-4
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 50% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

PAOK trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.583%
Also: Over 0.5 83% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 17%

Scoring reliability

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb score at home100%
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb clean sheet at home0%
PAOK score away83%
PAOK clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb score first0%
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb win after scoring first0%
PAOK score first0%
PAOK win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 0% ยท PAOK 0%

Vs league average

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb score at home2.00 vs 1.49
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb concede at home1.50 vs 1.08
PAOK score away0.83 vs 1.08
PAOK concede away1.00 vs 1.49
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb score 35% above league average, while PAOK score 23% below league average.
Defensive side: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb are 39% above league average at home, and PAOK are 33% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

PAOK goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs PAOK Head-to-Head History by Season