NK Domzale vs Shakhter Soligorsk

2 - 1
🕒 Thu, 21 Jul 2016 19:30 Europe/London 📍 Športni Park 🧑‍⚖️ Alain Bieri 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
NK Domzale 37 · Shakhter Soligorsk 62
Referee Stats
1 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

NK Domzale (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 3-0-0

Goals For / Against

7 / 3
Avg: 2.33 / 1.00

Points

9
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Shakhter Soligorsk (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

3 / 2
Avg: 1.50 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
1.50
2.33
GF
1.50
1.00
GA
1.00
100%
O2.5
50%
100%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

NK Domzale rank37th
Shakhter Soligorsk rank62nd
NK Domzale points13
Shakhter Soligorsk points7
NK Domzale: #37 · 13 pts · GD +2
18 pts off the top 2. 11 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Shakhter Soligorsk: #62 · 7 pts · GD +6
24 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

NK Domzale last 5 home

W W W
Points9/9
Weighted index100
Goals7-3
Record3-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Shakhter Soligorsk last 5 away

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals3-2
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

NK Domzale trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 0%

Shakhter Soligorsk trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

NK Domzale score at home100%
NK Domzale clean sheet at home0%
Shakhter Soligorsk score away100%
Shakhter Soligorsk clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

NK Domzale score first0%
NK Domzale win after scoring first0%
Shakhter Soligorsk score first0%
Shakhter Soligorsk win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: NK Domzale 0% · Shakhter Soligorsk 0%

Vs league average

NK Domzale score at home2.33 vs 1.47
NK Domzale concede at home1.00 vs 1.04
Shakhter Soligorsk score away1.50 vs 1.04
Shakhter Soligorsk concede away1.00 vs 1.47
NK Domzale score 59% above league average, while Shakhter Soligorsk score 44% above league average.
Defensive side: NK Domzale are 4% below league average at home, and Shakhter Soligorsk are 32% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

NK Domzale goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Shakhter Soligorsk goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

NK Domzale vs Shakhter Soligorsk Head-to-Head History by Season