Molde vs Arsenal

0 - 3
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 26 Nov 2020 17:55 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Aker Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Irfan Peljto ๐Ÿ” Group B - 4 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
Group B - 4
Group B Table
Molde 2 ยท Arsenal 1
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 25%
Draws 25%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

Molde (Home stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 3-1-1

Goals For / Against

9 / 8
Avg: 1.80 / 1.60

Points

10
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Arsenal (Away stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 5-1-1

Goals For / Against

18 / 7
Avg: 2.57 / 1.00

Points

16
Avg: 2.29

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
2.29
1.80
GF
2.57
1.60
GA
1.00
67%
O2.5
100%
33%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Molde rank2nd
Arsenal rank1st
Molde points10
Arsenal points18
Molde: #2 ยท 10 pts ยท GD -2
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
Arsenal: #1 ยท 18 pts ยท GD +15
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Molde last 5 home

W L W
Points6/9
Weighted index67
Goals4-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Arsenal last 5 away

W W W
Points9/9
Weighted index100
Goals9-3
Record3-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Molde trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Arsenal trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Molde score at home67%
Molde clean sheet at home33%
Arsenal score away100%
Arsenal clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Molde score first0%
Molde win after scoring first0%
Arsenal score first0%
Arsenal win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Molde 0% ยท Arsenal 0%

Vs league average

Molde score at home1.80 vs 2.17
Molde concede at home1.60 vs 1.83
Arsenal score away2.57 vs 1.83
Arsenal concede away1.00 vs 2.17
Molde score 17% below league average, while Arsenal score 40% above league average.
Defensive side: Molde are 13% below league average at home, and Arsenal are 54% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Molde goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Arsenal goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Molde vs Arsenal Head-to-Head History by Season