Mlada Boleslav vs Stromsgodset

1 - 2
🕒 Thu, 16 Jul 2015 18:00 Europe/London 📍 Městský Stadión 🧑‍⚖️ John Beaton 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Mlada Boleslav 109 · Stromsgodset 64
Referee Stats
3 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 33%
Away wins 67%

Team Overview

Mlada Boleslav (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Stromsgodset (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-0-1

Goals For / Against

3 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
2.00
1.00
GF
1.00
2.00
GA
1.00
100%
O2.5
33%
100%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Mlada Boleslav rank109th
Stromsgodset rank64th
Mlada Boleslav points3
Stromsgodset points9
Mlada Boleslav: #109 · 3 pts · GD +0
27 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Stromsgodset: #64 · 9 pts · GD -1
21 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Mlada Boleslav last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Stromsgodset last 5 away

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals3-3
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Mlada Boleslav trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 100%

Stromsgodset trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Mlada Boleslav score at home100%
Mlada Boleslav clean sheet at home0%
Stromsgodset score away67%
Stromsgodset clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Mlada Boleslav score first0%
Mlada Boleslav win after scoring first0%
Stromsgodset score first0%
Stromsgodset win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Mlada Boleslav 0% · Stromsgodset 0%

Vs league average

Mlada Boleslav score at home1.00 vs 1.49
Mlada Boleslav concede at home2.00 vs 1.08
Stromsgodset score away1.00 vs 1.08
Stromsgodset concede away1.00 vs 1.49
Mlada Boleslav score 33% below league average, while Stromsgodset score 8% below league average.
Defensive side: Mlada Boleslav are 85% above league average at home, and Stromsgodset are 33% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Mlada Boleslav goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Stromsgodset goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Mlada Boleslav vs Stromsgodset Head-to-Head History by Season