Marseille vs Konyaspor

1 - 0
πŸ•’ Thu, 14 Sep 2017 20:05 Europe/London πŸ“ Stade Orange VΓ©lodrome πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Gediminas Mazeika πŸ” Group Stage - 1 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 1
Group Stage Table
Marseille 25 Β· Konyaspor 33
Referee Stats
3 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 67%
Draws 0%
Away wins 33%

Team Overview

Marseille (Home stats)

Games / Record

10
W-D-L: 8-1-1

Goals For / Against

23 / 9
Avg: 2.30 / 0.90

Points

25
Avg: 2.50

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

2
Konyaspor (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-2-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 2
Avg: 0.33 / 0.67

Points

2
Avg: 0.67

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.50
PPG
0.67
2.30
GF
0.33
0.90
GA
0.67
33%
O2.5
0%
33%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Marseille rank25th
Konyaspor rank33rd
Marseille points8
Konyaspor points6
Marseille: #25 Β· 8 pts Β· GD +0
6 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Konyaspor: #33 Β· 6 pts Β· GD -2
8 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Marseille last 5 home

D W W
Points7/9
Weighted index67
Goals3-1
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Konyaspor last 5 away

D D L
Points2/9
Weighted index28
Goals1-2
Record0-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Marseille trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 67% Β· Over 1.5 33% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Konyaspor trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 67% Β· Over 1.5 33% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Marseille score at home67%
Marseille clean sheet at home67%
Konyaspor score away33%
Konyaspor clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Marseille score first0%
Marseille win after scoring first0%
Konyaspor score first0%
Konyaspor win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Marseille 0% Β· Konyaspor 0%

Vs league average

Marseille score at home2.30 vs 1.49
Marseille concede at home0.90 vs 1.16
Konyaspor score away0.33 vs 1.16
Konyaspor concede away0.67 vs 1.49
Marseille score 55% above league average, while Konyaspor score 71% below league average.
Defensive side: Marseille are 22% below league average at home, and Konyaspor are 55% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Marseille goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Konyaspor goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Marseille vs Konyaspor Head-to-Head History by Season