Maritimo vs Dynamo Kyiv

0 - 0
🕒 Thu, 17 Aug 2017 20:30 Europe/London 📍 Estádio do Marítimo 🧑‍⚖️ Jakob Kehlet 🔁 Play-offs 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Europa League Table
Maritimo 97 · Dynamo Kyiv 15
Referee Stats
4 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 25%
Away wins 75%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Maritimo (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-1-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 0
Avg: 1.00 / 0.00

Points

4
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1
Dynamo Kyiv (Away stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 2-3-1

Goals For / Against

9 / 8
Avg: 1.50 / 1.33

Points

9
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
1.50
1.00
GF
1.50
0.00
GA
1.33
0%
O2.5
50%
0%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Maritimo rank97th
Dynamo Kyiv rank15th
Maritimo points5
Dynamo Kyiv points20
Maritimo: #97 · 5 pts · GD +0
26 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Dynamo Kyiv: #15 · 20 pts · GD +6
11 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 20 pts clear of the relegation zone.
15-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Maritimo last 5 home

D W
Points4/6
Weighted index56
Goals2-0
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dynamo Kyiv last 5 away

D D L W W
Points8/15
Weighted index40
Goals9-8
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Maritimo trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 50% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Dynamo Kyiv trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 83% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 17%

Scoring reliability

Maritimo score at home50%
Maritimo clean sheet at home100%
Dynamo Kyiv score away83%
Dynamo Kyiv clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Maritimo score first0%
Maritimo win after scoring first0%
Dynamo Kyiv score first0%
Dynamo Kyiv win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Maritimo 0% · Dynamo Kyiv 0%

Vs league average

Maritimo score at home1.00 vs 1.50
Maritimo concede at home0.00 vs 1.07
Dynamo Kyiv score away1.50 vs 1.07
Dynamo Kyiv concede away1.33 vs 1.50
Maritimo score 33% below league average, while Dynamo Kyiv score 40% above league average.
Defensive side: Maritimo are 100% below league average at home, and Dynamo Kyiv are 11% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 0.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Maritimo goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Dynamo Kyiv goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Maritimo vs Dynamo Kyiv Head-to-Head History by Season