Manchester United vs Club Brugge KV

5 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 27 Feb 2020 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Old Trafford ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Serdar Gozubuyuk ๐Ÿ” 16th Finals ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
16th Finals
Europa League Table
Manchester United 6 ยท Club Brugge KV 172
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 0%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

Manchester United (Home stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 6-0-0

Goals For / Against

16 / 1
Avg: 2.67 / 0.17

Points

18
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

0
Club Brugge KV (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 5
Avg: 0.00 / 5.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
2.67
GF
0.00
0.17
GA
5.00
67%
O2.5
100%
17%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Manchester United rank6th
Club Brugge KV rank172nd
Manchester United points22
Club Brugge KV points1
Manchester United: #6 ยท 22 pts ยท GD +14
10 pts off the top 2. 4 pts above the play-off edge. 22 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Club Brugge KV: #172 ยท 1 pts ยท GD -5
31 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
21-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Manchester United last 5 home

W W W W W
Points15/15
Weighted index100
Goals15-1
Record5-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Club Brugge KV last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-5
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Manchester United trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS17%
BTTS + O2.517%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Club Brugge KV trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 100% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Manchester United score at home100%
Manchester United clean sheet at home83%
Club Brugge KV score away0%
Club Brugge KV clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Manchester United score first0%
Manchester United win after scoring first0%
Club Brugge KV score first0%
Club Brugge KV win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Manchester United 0% ยท Club Brugge KV 0%

Vs league average

Manchester United score at home2.67 vs 1.57
Manchester United concede at home0.17 vs 1.16
Club Brugge KV score away0.00 vs 1.16
Club Brugge KV concede away5.00 vs 1.57
Manchester United score 70% above league average, while Club Brugge KV score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Manchester United are 86% below league average at home, and Club Brugge KV are 219% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 5.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Manchester United goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Club Brugge KV goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Manchester United vs Club Brugge KV Head-to-Head History by Season