Malmo FF vs Cracovia Krakow

2 - 0
πŸ•’ Thu, 27 Aug 2020 18:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Eleda Stadion πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Urs Schnyder πŸ” 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Malmo FF 35 Β· Cracovia Krakow 178
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Malmo FF (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-0-1

Goals For / Against

8 / 3
Avg: 2.67 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Cracovia Krakow (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
0.00
2.67
GF
0.00
1.00
GA
2.00
67%
O2.5
0%
33%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Malmo FF rank35th
Cracovia Krakow rank178th
Malmo FF points9
Cracovia Krakow points0
Malmo FF: #35 Β· 9 pts Β· GD +7
23 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Cracovia Krakow: #178 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -2
32 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Malmo FF last 5 home

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals8-3
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Cracovia Krakow last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Malmo FF trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 67% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Cracovia Krakow trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Malmo FF score at home100%
Malmo FF clean sheet at home67%
Cracovia Krakow score away0%
Cracovia Krakow clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Malmo FF score first0%
Malmo FF win after scoring first0%
Cracovia Krakow score first0%
Cracovia Krakow win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Malmo FF 0% Β· Cracovia Krakow 0%

Vs league average

Malmo FF score at home2.67 vs 1.62
Malmo FF concede at home1.00 vs 1.36
Cracovia Krakow score away0.00 vs 1.36
Cracovia Krakow concede away2.00 vs 1.62
Malmo FF score 65% above league average, while Cracovia Krakow score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Malmo FF are 26% below league average at home, and Cracovia Krakow are 24% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Malmo FF goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Cracovia Krakow goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Malmo FF vs Cracovia Krakow Head-to-Head History by Season