Lokomotivi Tbilisi vs Dynamo

2 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 17 Sep 2020 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Karim Abed ๐Ÿ” 2nd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 56 ยท Dynamo 150
Referee Stats
1 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Lokomotivi Tbilisi (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 2-0-0

Goals For / Against

4 / 2
Avg: 2.00 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Dynamo (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
2.00
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
2.00
100%
O2.5
100%
100%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Lokomotivi Tbilisi rank56th
Dynamo rank150th
Lokomotivi Tbilisi points6
Dynamo points0
Lokomotivi Tbilisi: #56 ยท 6 pts ยท GD +0
26 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Dynamo: #150 ยท 0 pts ยท GD -1
32 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lokomotivi Tbilisi last 5 home

W W
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals4-2
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dynamo last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lokomotivi Tbilisi trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Dynamo trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Lokomotivi Tbilisi score at home100%
Lokomotivi Tbilisi clean sheet at home0%
Dynamo score away100%
Dynamo clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Lokomotivi Tbilisi score first0%
Lokomotivi Tbilisi win after scoring first0%
Dynamo score first0%
Dynamo win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lokomotivi Tbilisi 0% ยท Dynamo 0%

Vs league average

Lokomotivi Tbilisi score at home2.00 vs 1.62
Lokomotivi Tbilisi concede at home1.00 vs 1.36
Dynamo score away1.00 vs 1.36
Dynamo concede away2.00 vs 1.62
Lokomotivi Tbilisi score 24% above league average, while Dynamo score 26% below league average.
Defensive side: Lokomotivi Tbilisi are 26% below league average at home, and Dynamo are 24% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Lokomotivi Tbilisi goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Dynamo goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Lokomotivi Tbilisi vs Dynamo Head-to-Head History by Season