Lokomotiv vs Marseille

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 16 Sep 2021 17:45 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ RZD Arena ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Irfan Peljto ๐Ÿ” Group E - 1 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Group E - 1
Group E Table
Lokomotiv 4 ยท Marseille 3
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 50%
Away wins 50%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Lokomotiv (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-1-2

Goals For / Against

1 / 5
Avg: 0.33 / 1.67

Points

1
Avg: 0.33

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2
Marseille (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-2-1

Goals For / Against

3 / 5
Avg: 1.00 / 1.67

Points

2
Avg: 0.67

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.33
PPG
0.67
0.33
GF
1.00
1.67
GA
1.67
33%
O2.5
33%
33%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Lokomotiv rank4th
Marseille rank3rd
Lokomotiv points2
Marseille points7
Lokomotiv: #4 ยท 2 pts ยท GD -7
7 pts off the top 2. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
Marseille: #3 ยท 7 pts ยท GD -1
2 pts off the top 2. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
5-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lokomotiv last 5 home

L L D
Points1/9
Weighted index6
Goals1-5
Record0-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Marseille last 5 away

L D D
Points2/9
Weighted index17
Goals3-5
Record0-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lokomotiv trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Marseille trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 67% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Lokomotiv score at home33%
Lokomotiv clean sheet at home0%
Marseille score away67%
Marseille clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Lokomotiv score first0%
Lokomotiv win after scoring first0%
Marseille score first0%
Marseille win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lokomotiv 0% ยท Marseille 0%

Vs league average

Lokomotiv score at home0.33 vs 1.00
Lokomotiv concede at home1.67 vs 0.83
Marseille score away1.00 vs 0.83
Marseille concede away1.67 vs 1.00
Lokomotiv score 67% below league average, while Marseille score 20% above league average.
Defensive side: Lokomotiv are 100% above league average at home, and Marseille are 67% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Lokomotiv goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Marseille goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Lokomotiv vs Marseille Head-to-Head History by Season