Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Strasbourg

0 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 08 Aug 2019 18:30 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadion Lokomotiv ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Joao Pedro Pinheiro ๐Ÿ” 3rd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 116 ยท Strasbourg 34
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 50%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

Lokomotiv Plovdiv (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 0.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Strasbourg (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
1.50
1.00
GF
1.00
0.50
GA
1.00
0%
O2.5
50%
0%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Lokomotiv Plovdiv rank116th
Strasbourg rank34th
Lokomotiv Plovdiv points3
Strasbourg points12
Lokomotiv Plovdiv: #116 ยท 3 pts ยท GD +0
29 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Strasbourg: #34 ยท 12 pts ยท GD +4
20 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 12 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv last 5 home

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-1
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Strasbourg last 5 away

W L
Points3/6
Weighted index67
Goals2-2
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 50% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Strasbourg trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 50% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

Lokomotiv Plovdiv score at home50%
Lokomotiv Plovdiv clean sheet at home50%
Strasbourg score away100%
Strasbourg clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Lokomotiv Plovdiv score first0%
Lokomotiv Plovdiv win after scoring first0%
Strasbourg score first0%
Strasbourg win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0% ยท Strasbourg 0%

Vs league average

Lokomotiv Plovdiv score at home1.00 vs 1.57
Lokomotiv Plovdiv concede at home0.50 vs 1.16
Strasbourg score away1.00 vs 1.16
Strasbourg concede away1.00 vs 1.57
Lokomotiv Plovdiv score 36% below league average, while Strasbourg score 13% below league average.
Defensive side: Lokomotiv Plovdiv are 57% below league average at home, and Strasbourg are 36% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Strasbourg goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Strasbourg Head-to-Head History by Season