Lech Poznan vs Valmiera / BSS

3 - 0
πŸ•’ Thu, 27 Aug 2020 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Unknown Venue 1251 πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Ondrej Pechanec πŸ” 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Lech Poznan 21 Β· Valmiera / BSS 207
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Lech Poznan (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-0-2

Goals For / Against

8 / 7
Avg: 2.00 / 1.75

Points

6
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Valmiera / BSS (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 3
Avg: 0.00 / 3.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
0.00
2.00
GF
0.00
1.75
GA
3.00
75%
O2.5
100%
50%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Lech Poznan rank21st
Valmiera / BSS rank207th
Lech Poznan points15
Valmiera / BSS points0
Lech Poznan: #21 Β· 15 pts Β· GD +4
17 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 15 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Valmiera / BSS: #207 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -3
32 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
15-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lech Poznan last 5 home

L W L W
Points6/12
Weighted index40
Goals8-7
Record2-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Valmiera / BSS last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-3
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lech Poznan trend breakdown

Over 2.575%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.575%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 50%

Valmiera / BSS trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Lech Poznan score at home75%
Lech Poznan clean sheet at home25%
Valmiera / BSS score away0%
Valmiera / BSS clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Lech Poznan score first0%
Lech Poznan win after scoring first0%
Valmiera / BSS score first0%
Valmiera / BSS win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lech Poznan 0% Β· Valmiera / BSS 0%

Vs league average

Lech Poznan score at home2.00 vs 1.62
Lech Poznan concede at home1.75 vs 1.36
Valmiera / BSS score away0.00 vs 1.36
Valmiera / BSS concede away3.00 vs 1.62
Lech Poznan score 24% above league average, while Valmiera / BSS score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Lech Poznan are 29% above league average at home, and Valmiera / BSS are 86% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals3.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Lech Poznan goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Valmiera / BSS goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Lech Poznan vs Valmiera / BSS Head-to-Head History by Season