Konyaspor vs Gent

0 - 1
🕒 Thu, 08 Dec 2016 16:00 Europe/London 📍 Medaş Konya Büyükşehir Stadyumu 🧑‍⚖️ Jakob Kehlet 🔁 Group Stage - 6 🏁 match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 6
Group Stage Table
Konyaspor 46 · Gent 26
Referee Stats
4 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 50%
Away wins 50%

Team Overview

Konyaspor (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-1-2

Goals For / Against

1 / 3
Avg: 0.33 / 1.00

Points

1
Avg: 0.33

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2
Gent (Away stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 2-4-1

Goals For / Against

9 / 9
Avg: 1.29 / 1.29

Points

10
Avg: 1.43

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.33
PPG
1.43
0.33
GF
1.29
1.00
GA
1.29
0%
O2.5
33%
33%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Konyaspor rank46th
Gent rank26th
Konyaspor points1
Gent points8
Konyaspor: #46 · 1 pts · GD -10
14 pts off the top 2. 11 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts from safety.
Gent: #26 · 8 pts · GD -4
7 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Konyaspor last 5 home

L D L
Points1/9
Weighted index11
Goals1-3
Record0-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Gent last 5 away

W L D
Points4/9
Weighted index56
Goals2-6
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Konyaspor trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 33% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Gent trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Konyaspor score at home33%
Konyaspor clean sheet at home0%
Gent score away67%
Gent clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Konyaspor score first0%
Konyaspor win after scoring first0%
Gent score first0%
Gent win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Konyaspor 0% · Gent 0%

Vs league average

Konyaspor score at home0.33 vs 1.68
Konyaspor concede at home1.00 vs 1.08
Gent score away1.29 vs 1.08
Gent concede away1.29 vs 1.68
Konyaspor score 80% below league average, while Gent score 19% above league average.
Defensive side: Konyaspor are 7% below league average at home, and Gent are 23% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Konyaspor goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Gent goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Konyaspor vs Gent Head-to-Head History by Season