Keshla FC vs Balzan FC

2 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 19 Jul 2018 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ ASK Arena ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ No Ref Info ๐Ÿ” 1st Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Keshla FC 134 ยท Balzan FC 84

Team Overview

Keshla FC (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 2.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Balzan FC (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-0-2

Goals For / Against

2 / 5
Avg: 1.00 / 2.50

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
2.00
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
2.50
100%
O2.5
100%
100%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Keshla FC rank134th
Balzan FC rank84th
Keshla FC points3
Balzan FC points6
Keshla FC: #134 ยท 3 pts ยท GD -2
35 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Balzan FC: #84 ยท 6 pts ยท GD +1
32 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Keshla FC last 5 home

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-1
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Balzan FC last 5 away

L L
Points0/6
Weighted index0
Goals2-5
Record0-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Keshla FC trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Balzan FC trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 50% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Keshla FC score at home100%
Keshla FC clean sheet at home0%
Balzan FC score away100%
Balzan FC clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Keshla FC score first0%
Keshla FC win after scoring first0%
Balzan FC score first0%
Balzan FC win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Keshla FC 0% ยท Balzan FC 0%

Vs league average

Keshla FC score at home2.00 vs 1.62
Keshla FC concede at home1.00 vs 1.07
Balzan FC score away1.00 vs 1.07
Balzan FC concede away2.50 vs 1.62
Keshla FC score 23% above league average, while Balzan FC score 6% below league average.
Defensive side: Keshla FC are 6% below league average at home, and Balzan FC are 54% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Keshla FC goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Balzan FC goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Keshla FC vs Balzan FC Head-to-Head History by Season