Jagiellonia vs Dinamo Batumi

4 - 0
πŸ•’ Thu, 06 Jul 2017 19:30 Europe/London πŸ“ Stadion Miejski πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ No Ref Info πŸ” 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Jagiellonia 68 Β· Dinamo Batumi 176

Team Overview

Jagiellonia (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 2
Avg: 2.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Dinamo Batumi (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 4
Avg: 0.00 / 4.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
0.00
2.00
GF
0.00
1.00
GA
4.00
50%
O2.5
100%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Jagiellonia rank68th
Dinamo Batumi rank176th
Jagiellonia points7
Dinamo Batumi points0
Jagiellonia: #68 Β· 7 pts Β· GD +3
24 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Dinamo Batumi: #176 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -5
31 pts off the top 2. 26 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Jagiellonia last 5 home

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals4-2
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dinamo Batumi last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-4
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Jagiellonia trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Dinamo Batumi trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 100% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Jagiellonia score at home50%
Jagiellonia clean sheet at home50%
Dinamo Batumi score away0%
Dinamo Batumi clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Jagiellonia score first0%
Jagiellonia win after scoring first0%
Dinamo Batumi score first0%
Dinamo Batumi win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Jagiellonia 0% Β· Dinamo Batumi 0%

Vs league average

Jagiellonia score at home2.00 vs 1.50
Jagiellonia concede at home1.00 vs 1.07
Dinamo Batumi score away0.00 vs 1.07
Dinamo Batumi concede away4.00 vs 1.50
Jagiellonia score 34% above league average, while Dinamo Batumi score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Jagiellonia are 7% below league average at home, and Dinamo Batumi are 167% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Jagiellonia goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Dinamo Batumi goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Jagiellonia vs Dinamo Batumi Head-to-Head History by Season