Hapoel Beer Sheva vs Kairat Almaty

2 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 25 Jul 2019 18:30 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Yaakov Turner Toto Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea ๐Ÿ” 2nd Qualifying Round ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Europa League Table
Hapoel Beer Sheva 38 ยท Kairat Almaty 68
Referee Stats
2 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Hapoel Beer Sheva (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 3-0-1

Goals For / Against

6 / 4
Avg: 1.50 / 1.00

Points

9
Avg: 2.25

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1
Kairat Almaty (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 1.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.25
PPG
1.50
1.50
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
1.50
50%
O2.5
50%
25%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Hapoel Beer Sheva rank38th
Kairat Almaty rank68th
Hapoel Beer Sheva points11
Kairat Almaty points7
Hapoel Beer Sheva: #38 ยท 11 pts ยท GD -1
21 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Kairat Almaty: #68 ยท 7 pts ยท GD +0
25 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Hapoel Beer Sheva last 5 home

L W W W
Points9/12
Weighted index60
Goals6-4
Record3-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Kairat Almaty last 5 away

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-3
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Hapoel Beer Sheva trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS25%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.525%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 75% ยท Over 3.5 25% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Kairat Almaty trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

Hapoel Beer Sheva score at home75%
Hapoel Beer Sheva clean sheet at home50%
Kairat Almaty score away50%
Kairat Almaty clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Hapoel Beer Sheva score first0%
Hapoel Beer Sheva win after scoring first0%
Kairat Almaty score first0%
Kairat Almaty win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Hapoel Beer Sheva 0% ยท Kairat Almaty 0%

Vs league average

Hapoel Beer Sheva score at home1.50 vs 1.57
Hapoel Beer Sheva concede at home1.00 vs 1.16
Kairat Almaty score away1.00 vs 1.16
Kairat Almaty concede away1.50 vs 1.57
Hapoel Beer Sheva score 4% below league average, while Kairat Almaty score 13% below league average.
Defensive side: Hapoel Beer Sheva are 13% below league average at home, and Kairat Almaty are 4% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Hapoel Beer Sheva goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Kairat Almaty goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs Kairat Almaty Head-to-Head History by Season